12394 METLOCK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12394 METLOCK RD
Parcel ID
50/ E 1/ 7/ A /
Acct#
10579
Owner
CHAVES DEL CID, BRISEYDA Y ET UX
Total Market Value
$332,400
Appraisal
$332,400
PID
9887
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUNGRY RUN RITTER SUB DIV LOT 7A PLAT INST #01-5838
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.9865
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,500$104,900$332,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,500$104,900$332,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAVES DEL CID, BRISEYDA Y ET UX
Address12394 METLOCK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4360
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6796/1
Sale Date12/13/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAVES DEL CID, BRISEYDA Y ET UX $245,00026796/10112/13/2019190006796
FINKE, CHARLES LOUIS JR TEE ET AL$05584/0 01/19/2005584
FINKE, CHARLES L JR ET UX$165,00025838/0 09/11/20015838
SNEAD, HENRY MARTIN & JEANNE M$00133/181 04/01/19530

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $339,192
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1378
Fin Basement Area689
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement 1,378 0
DCKDeck 280 0
   3,226 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0291
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,500$104,900$332,400
2025$227,500$104,900$332,400
2025$227,500$104,900$332,400
2024$219,200$84,900$304,100
2024$219,200$84,900$304,100
2024$219,200$84,900$304,100
2024$219,200$84,900$304,100
2023$219,200$84,900$304,100
2023$219,200$84,900$304,100
2023$219,200$84,900$304,100
2023$219,200$84,900$304,100
2023$219,200$84,900$304,100
2022$167,500$84,900$252,400
2022$167,500$84,900$252,400
2022$167,500$84,900$252,400
2022$167,500$84,900$252,400
2021$167,500$84,900$252,400
2021$167,500$84,900$252,400
2021$167,500$84,900$252,400
2021$167,500$84,900$252,400
2020$154,900$64,800$219,700
2020$154,900$64,800$219,700
2020$154,900$64,800$219,700
2020$154,900$64,800$219,700
2019$154,900$64,800$219,700
2019$154,900$64,800$219,700
2019$154,900$64,800$219,700
2019$154,900$64,800$219,700
2019$132,200$64,800$197,000
2018$132,200$66,500$198,700
2018$132,200$66,500$198,700
2018$132,200$66,500$198,700
2017$132,200$66,500$198,700
2017$132,200$66,500$198,700
2017$132,200$66,500$198,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,500$104,900$332,400
2025$227,500$104,900$332,400
2025$227,500$104,900$332,400
2024$219,200$84,900$304,100
2024$219,200$84,900$304,100
2024$219,200$84,900$304,100
2024$219,200$84,900$304,100
2023$219,200$84,900$304,100
2023$219,200$84,900$304,100
2023$219,200$84,900$304,100
2023$219,200$84,900$304,100
2023$219,200$84,900$304,100
2022$167,500$84,900$252,400
2022$167,500$84,900$252,400
2022$167,500$84,900$252,400
2022$167,500$84,900$252,400
2021$167,500$84,900$252,400
2021$167,500$84,900$252,400
2021$167,500$84,900$252,400
2021$167,500$84,900$252,400
2020$154,900$64,800$219,700
2020$154,900$64,800$219,700
2020$154,900$64,800$219,700
2020$154,900$64,800$219,700
2019$154,900$64,800$219,700
2019$154,900$64,800$219,700
2019$154,900$64,800$219,700
2019$154,900$64,800$219,700
2019$132,200$64,800$197,000
2018$132,200$66,500$198,700
2018$132,200$66,500$198,700
2018$132,200$66,500$198,700
2017$132,200$66,500$198,700
2017$132,200$66,500$198,700
2017$132,200$66,500$198,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ E 1/ 7/ A / Location : 12394 METLOCK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps