11297 CEDAR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11297 CEDAR AVE
Parcel ID
50/ I 1/ 53/ /
Acct#
1051
Owner
KELLY, LEANNE K ET AL
Total Market Value
$381,400
Appraisal
$381,400
PID
989
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ACRES LOT 53 CEDAR AV
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5372
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,500$115,900$381,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,500$115,900$381,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY, LEANNE K ET AL
Address11297 CEDAR AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$109,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 609/330
Sale Date05/16/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KELLY, LEANNE K ET AL$109,0001609/330 05/16/19970
PANZERA, MARIAN M$63,8000473/162 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,007
Replacement Cost: $348,640
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,007 2,007
DCKDeck 440 0
GARGarage 516 0
OPROpen Porch 179 0
   3,142 2,007

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0102
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,500$115,900$381,400
2025$265,500$115,900$381,400
2025$265,500$115,900$381,400
2024$251,700$87,000$338,700
2024$251,700$87,000$338,700
2024$251,700$87,000$338,700
2024$251,700$87,000$338,700
2023$251,700$87,000$338,700
2023$251,700$87,000$338,700
2023$251,700$87,000$338,700
2023$251,700$87,000$338,700
2023$251,700$87,000$338,700
2022$186,300$77,400$263,700
2022$186,300$77,400$263,700
2022$186,300$77,400$263,700
2022$186,300$77,400$263,700
2021$186,300$77,400$263,700
2021$186,300$77,400$263,700
2021$186,300$77,400$263,700
2021$186,300$77,400$263,700
2020$174,300$57,800$232,100
2020$174,300$57,800$232,100
2020$174,300$57,800$232,100
2020$174,300$57,800$232,100
2019$174,300$57,800$232,100
2019$174,300$57,800$232,100
2019$174,300$57,800$232,100
2019$174,300$57,800$232,100
2019$156,500$57,800$214,300
2018$156,500$57,800$214,300
2018$156,500$57,800$214,300
2018$156,500$57,800$214,300
2017$156,500$57,800$214,300
2017$156,500$57,800$214,300
2017$156,500$57,800$214,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,500$115,900$381,400
2025$265,500$115,900$381,400
2025$265,500$115,900$381,400
2024$251,700$87,000$338,700
2024$251,700$87,000$338,700
2024$251,700$87,000$338,700
2024$251,700$87,000$338,700
2023$251,700$87,000$338,700
2023$251,700$87,000$338,700
2023$251,700$87,000$338,700
2023$251,700$87,000$338,700
2023$251,700$87,000$338,700
2022$186,300$77,400$263,700
2022$186,300$77,400$263,700
2022$186,300$77,400$263,700
2022$186,300$77,400$263,700
2021$186,300$77,400$263,700
2021$186,300$77,400$263,700
2021$186,300$77,400$263,700
2021$186,300$77,400$263,700
2020$174,300$57,800$232,100
2020$174,300$57,800$232,100
2020$174,300$57,800$232,100
2020$174,300$57,800$232,100
2019$174,300$57,800$232,100
2019$174,300$57,800$232,100
2019$174,300$57,800$232,100
2019$174,300$57,800$232,100
2019$156,500$57,800$214,300
2018$156,500$57,800$214,300
2018$156,500$57,800$214,300
2018$156,500$57,800$214,300
2017$156,500$57,800$214,300
2017$156,500$57,800$214,300
2017$156,500$57,800$214,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ I 1/ 53/ / Location : 11297 CEDAR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps