9228 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9228 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 8/ /
Acct#
10582
Owner
LELLE, VINCIANE TR
Total Market Value
$467,700
Appraisal
$467,700
PID
9890
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT A - RIXEYVILLE PLAT DB 668/297
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,800$144,900$467,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,800$144,900$467,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLELLE, VINCIANE TR
Address9228 RIXEYVILLE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3331
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3978/1
Sale Date06/15/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LELLE, VINCIANE TR $013978/10206/15/2022220003978
LELLE, VINCIANE $010030/10302/17/2022220000030
LELLE, WERNER WALTER ET UX$85,0001668/295 12/23/19980
SMOOT, CURTIS L ET UX$110,0001648/47 06/18/19980
SNEAD, LUCILLE C$00165/221 03/23/19620

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,928
Replacement Cost: $477,717
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area864
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,968 1,968
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 176 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
PTOPatio 416 0
   4,640 2,928

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED432.00 UNITS$1,7001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,800$144,900$467,700
2025$322,800$144,900$467,700
2025$322,800$144,900$467,700
2024$308,200$108,300$416,500
2024$308,200$108,300$416,500
2024$308,200$108,300$416,500
2024$308,200$108,300$416,500
2023$308,200$108,300$416,500
2023$308,200$108,300$416,500
2023$308,200$108,300$416,500
2023$308,200$108,300$416,500
2023$308,200$108,300$416,500
2022$238,200$90,000$328,200
2022$238,200$90,000$328,200
2022$238,200$90,000$328,200
2022$238,200$90,000$328,200
2021$238,200$90,000$328,200
2021$238,200$90,000$328,200
2021$238,200$90,000$328,200
2021$238,200$90,000$328,200
2020$207,900$75,800$283,700
2020$207,900$75,800$283,700
2020$207,900$75,800$283,700
2020$207,900$75,800$283,700
2019$207,900$75,800$283,700
2019$207,900$75,800$283,700
2019$207,900$75,800$283,700
2019$207,900$75,800$283,700
2019$193,900$71,800$265,700
2018$193,900$71,800$265,700
2018$193,900$71,800$265,700
2018$193,900$71,800$265,700
2017$193,900$71,800$265,700
2017$193,900$71,800$265,700
2017$193,900$71,800$265,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,800$144,900$467,700
2025$322,800$144,900$467,700
2025$322,800$144,900$467,700
2024$308,200$108,300$416,500
2024$308,200$108,300$416,500
2024$308,200$108,300$416,500
2024$308,200$108,300$416,500
2023$308,200$108,300$416,500
2023$308,200$108,300$416,500
2023$308,200$108,300$416,500
2023$308,200$108,300$416,500
2023$308,200$108,300$416,500
2022$238,200$90,000$328,200
2022$238,200$90,000$328,200
2022$238,200$90,000$328,200
2022$238,200$90,000$328,200
2021$238,200$90,000$328,200
2021$238,200$90,000$328,200
2021$238,200$90,000$328,200
2021$238,200$90,000$328,200
2020$207,900$75,800$283,700
2020$207,900$75,800$283,700
2020$207,900$75,800$283,700
2020$207,900$75,800$283,700
2019$207,900$75,800$283,700
2019$207,900$75,800$283,700
2019$207,900$75,800$283,700
2019$207,900$75,800$283,700
2019$193,900$71,800$265,700
2018$193,900$71,800$265,700
2018$193,900$71,800$265,700
2018$193,900$71,800$265,700
2017$193,900$71,800$265,700
2017$193,900$71,800$265,700
2017$193,900$71,800$265,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 8/ / Location : 9228 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps