24192 REVERCOMB RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24192 REVERCOMB RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 33/ A /
Acct#
10585
Owner
WILKINS, JESSE A ET UX
Total Market Value
$399,700
Appraisal
$399,700
PID
9893
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JENNINGS STORE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,200$98,500$399,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,200$98,500$399,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILKINS, JESSE A ET UX
Address24192 REVERCOMB RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726
Sale Price$249,934
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5667/0
Sale Date05/17/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILKINS, JESSE A ET UX$249,93415667/0 05/17/20055667
WILLINGHAM HOMES INC$80,000113072/0 12/03/200413072
DWYER, RICHARD H$55,000111353/0 10/20/200411353
GARDNER, SHEILA LYNNE$25,000111411/0 10/06/200311411
SNIDER, JAMES R$43,2000311/606 09/03/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $326,786
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,400 0
DCKDeck 256 0
GARGarage 800 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
   3,912 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,200$98,500$399,700
2025$301,200$98,500$399,700
2025$301,200$98,500$399,700
2024$296,000$73,500$369,500
2024$296,000$73,500$369,500
2024$296,000$73,500$369,500
2024$296,000$73,500$369,500
2023$296,000$73,500$369,500
2023$296,000$73,500$369,500
2023$296,000$73,500$369,500
2023$296,000$73,500$369,500
2023$296,000$73,500$369,500
2022$227,200$63,500$290,700
2022$227,200$63,500$290,700
2022$227,200$63,500$290,700
2022$225,000$63,500$288,500
2021$225,000$63,500$288,500
2021$225,000$63,500$288,500
2021$225,000$63,500$288,500
2021$225,000$63,500$288,500
2020$203,600$53,700$257,300
2020$203,600$53,700$257,300
2020$203,600$53,700$257,300
2020$203,600$53,700$257,300
2019$203,600$53,700$257,300
2019$203,600$53,700$257,300
2019$203,600$53,700$257,300
2019$203,600$53,700$257,300
2019$171,000$53,700$224,700
2018$171,000$53,700$224,700
2018$171,000$53,700$224,700
2018$171,000$53,700$224,700
2017$171,000$53,700$224,700
2017$171,000$53,700$224,700
2017$171,000$53,700$224,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,200$98,500$399,700
2025$301,200$98,500$399,700
2025$301,200$98,500$399,700
2024$296,000$73,500$369,500
2024$296,000$73,500$369,500
2024$296,000$73,500$369,500
2024$296,000$73,500$369,500
2023$296,000$73,500$369,500
2023$296,000$73,500$369,500
2023$296,000$73,500$369,500
2023$296,000$73,500$369,500
2023$296,000$73,500$369,500
2022$227,200$63,500$290,700
2022$227,200$63,500$290,700
2022$227,200$63,500$290,700
2022$225,000$63,500$288,500
2021$225,000$63,500$288,500
2021$225,000$63,500$288,500
2021$225,000$63,500$288,500
2021$225,000$63,500$288,500
2020$203,600$53,700$257,300
2020$203,600$53,700$257,300
2020$203,600$53,700$257,300
2020$203,600$53,700$257,300
2019$203,600$53,700$257,300
2019$203,600$53,700$257,300
2019$203,600$53,700$257,300
2019$203,600$53,700$257,300
2019$171,000$53,700$224,700
2018$171,000$53,700$224,700
2018$171,000$53,700$224,700
2018$171,000$53,700$224,700
2017$171,000$53,700$224,700
2017$171,000$53,700$224,700
2017$171,000$53,700$224,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 33/ A / Location : 24192 REVERCOMB RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps