16436 CARPE DIEM DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16436 CARPE DIEM DR
Parcel ID
14/ / 24/ E2 /
Acct#
10589
Owner
CLARK FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$854,900
Appraisal
$854,900
PID
9897
Building Count
2
Legal Description
INDIAN RUN PC 8/293; PF 4/732 RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
18.771
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,700$314,200$854,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,700$314,200$854,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
16442 CARPE DIEM DR RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2958Secondary
16505 ADVENTURE BOUND TRL RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Address16436 CARPE DIEM DR

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2958
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0273/1
Sale Date01/23/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARK FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST $010273/10201/23/2024240000273
CLARK, MARTIN ET AL $1,150,000110143/10111/23/2021210010143
SNYDER, AILEEN B TR$0113623/0 12/17/200413623
SNYDER, AILEEN B TR$0113623/0 12/17/200413623
SNYDER, AILEEN B TEE$011881/0 04/09/20011881
SNYDER, DAVID M ET AL TEES$130,00000465/67 11/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1878
Living Area: 3,475
Replacement Cost: $636,148
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area400
Fin Basement Area96
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)4
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,067 2,067
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,408 1,408
BSMBasement 400 0
OPROpen Porch 251 0
PTOPatio 929 0
   5,055 3,475
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 688
Replacement Cost: $123,850
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 576 576
FUSFinished Upper Story 112 112
PTOPatio 240 0
SCRScreened Porch 180 0
   1,108 688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$314,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'800.00 UNITS$10,1001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1800.00 UNITS$5,4001
STBSTABLEFRFRAME864.00 UNITS$8,6001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$18,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1344.00 UNITS$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,700$314,200$854,900
2025$540,700$314,200$854,900
2025$540,700$314,200$854,900
2024$541,200$271,500$812,700
2024$541,200$271,500$812,700
2024$541,200$271,500$812,700
2024$541,200$271,500$812,700
2023$541,200$271,500$812,700
2023$541,200$271,500$812,700
2023$541,200$271,500$812,700
2023$541,200$271,500$812,700
2023$541,200$271,500$812,700
2022$412,400$230,700$643,100
2022$412,400$230,700$643,100
2022$412,400$230,700$643,100
2022$412,400$230,700$643,100
2021$368,300$230,700$599,000
2021$368,300$230,700$599,000
2021$368,300$230,700$599,000
2021$368,300$230,700$599,000
2020$354,800$206,500$561,300
2020$354,800$206,500$561,300
2020$354,800$206,500$561,300
2020$355,100$206,500$561,600
2019$360,500$246,200$606,700
2019$360,500$246,200$606,700
2019$360,500$246,200$606,700
2019$360,500$246,200$606,700
2019$354,700$246,200$600,900
2018$354,700$246,200$600,900
2018$354,700$246,200$600,900
2018$354,700$246,200$600,900
2017$354,700$246,200$600,900
2017$354,700$246,200$600,900
2017$354,700$246,200$600,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,700$314,200$854,900
2025$540,700$314,200$854,900
2025$540,700$314,200$854,900
2024$541,200$271,500$812,700
2024$541,200$271,500$812,700
2024$541,200$271,500$812,700
2024$541,200$271,500$812,700
2023$541,200$271,500$812,700
2023$541,200$271,500$812,700
2023$541,200$271,500$812,700
2023$541,200$271,500$812,700
2023$541,200$271,500$812,700
2022$412,400$230,700$643,100
2022$412,400$230,700$643,100
2022$412,400$230,700$643,100
2022$412,400$230,700$643,100
2021$368,300$230,700$599,000
2021$368,300$230,700$599,000
2021$368,300$230,700$599,000
2021$368,300$230,700$599,000
2020$354,800$206,500$561,300
2020$354,800$206,500$561,300
2020$354,800$206,500$561,300
2020$355,100$206,500$561,600
2019$360,500$246,200$606,700
2019$360,500$246,200$606,700
2019$360,500$246,200$606,700
2019$360,500$246,200$606,700
2019$354,700$246,200$600,900
2018$354,700$246,200$600,900
2018$354,700$246,200$600,900
2018$354,700$246,200$600,900
2017$354,700$246,200$600,900
2017$354,700$246,200$600,900
2017$354,700$246,200$600,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 24/ E2 / Location : 16436 CARPE DIEM DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps