17044 ADVENTURE BOUND TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17044 ADVENTURE BOUND TRL
Parcel ID
14/ / 24/ E3 /
Acct#
10590
Owner
VERDUN ADVENTURE BOUND INC
Total Market Value
$1,026,000
Appraisal
$1,026,000
PID
9898
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INDIAN RUN PC 8/402 (Exempt portion 14-24E3; Taxable 14-24E3T)
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
30.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$576,000$450,000$1,026,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$576,000$450,000$1,026,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
17047 ADVENTURE BOUND TRL RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerVERDUN ADVENTURE BOUND INC
Address17044 ADVENTURE BOUND TRL
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2958
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 16397/0
Sale Date12/30/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VERDUN ADVENTURE BOUND INC$0116397/0 12/30/2005050016397
SNYDER, DAVID M ET UX$0113622/0 12/17/2004040013622
SNYDER, AILEEN B TEE$019971/0 04/09/2001040009971
SNYDER, DAVID M ET AL TEES$43,75000465/70 11/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 3,800
Replacement Cost: $766,581
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$551,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseCharitable
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths2
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame TypeWood Frame
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,800 3,800
OPROpen Porch 140 0
STGStorage 1,624 0
   5,564 3,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code770C
DescriptionCharitable  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$450,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
OFFOFFICEFRFRAME1400.00 UNITS$19,6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$6001
PVLPAVILIONTYTYPICAL861.00 UNITS$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$576,000$450,000$1,026,000
2025$576,000$450,000$1,026,000
2025$576,000$450,000$1,026,000
2024$561,300$450,000$1,011,300
2024$561,300$450,000$1,011,300
2024$561,300$450,000$1,011,300
2024$561,300$450,000$1,011,300
2023$561,300$450,000$1,011,300
2023$561,300$450,000$1,011,300
2023$561,300$450,000$1,011,300
2023$561,300$450,000$1,011,300
2023$561,300$450,000$1,011,300
2022$526,800$450,000$976,800
2022$526,800$450,000$976,800
2022$526,800$338,500$865,300
2022$526,800$338,500$865,300
2021$526,800$338,500$865,300
2021$526,800$338,500$865,300
2021$526,800$338,500$865,300
2021$526,800$338,500$865,300
2020$512,000$355,000$867,000
2020$512,000$355,000$867,000
2020$512,000$355,000$867,000
2020$512,000$355,000$867,000
2019$512,000$355,000$867,000
2019$512,000$355,000$867,000
2019$512,000$355,000$867,000
2019$512,000$355,000$867,000
2019$292,300$346,100$638,400
2018$292,300$346,100$638,400
2018$268,200$346,100$614,300
2018$268,200$346,100$614,300
2017$268,200$346,100$614,300
2017$268,200$346,100$614,300
2017$268,200$346,100$614,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$576,000$450,000$1,026,000
2025$576,000$450,000$1,026,000
2025$576,000$450,000$1,026,000
2024$561,300$450,000$1,011,300
2024$561,300$450,000$1,011,300
2024$561,300$450,000$1,011,300
2024$561,300$450,000$1,011,300
2023$561,300$450,000$1,011,300
2023$561,300$450,000$1,011,300
2023$561,300$450,000$1,011,300
2023$561,300$450,000$1,011,300
2023$561,300$450,000$1,011,300
2022$526,800$450,000$976,800
2022$526,800$450,000$976,800
2022$526,800$338,500$865,300
2022$526,800$338,500$865,300
2021$526,800$338,500$865,300
2021$526,800$338,500$865,300
2021$526,800$338,500$865,300
2021$526,800$338,500$865,300
2020$512,000$355,000$867,000
2020$512,000$355,000$867,000
2020$512,000$355,000$867,000
2020$512,000$355,000$867,000
2019$512,000$355,000$867,000
2019$512,000$355,000$867,000
2019$512,000$355,000$867,000
2019$512,000$355,000$867,000
2019$292,300$346,100$638,400
2018$292,300$346,100$638,400
2018$268,200$346,100$614,300
2018$268,200$346,100$614,300
2017$268,200$346,100$614,300
2017$268,200$346,100$614,300
2017$268,200$346,100$614,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 24/ E3 / Location : 17044 ADVENTURE BOUND TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps