19463 OLD ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19463 OLD ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ / 40/ C /
Acct#
1052
Owner
JOYCE, JAMES SCOTT ET UX
Total Market Value
$494,300
Appraisal
$494,300
PID
990
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORANGE ROAD ROTHERWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,000$132,300$494,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,000$132,300$494,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOYCE, JAMES SCOTT ET UX
Address19463 OLD ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8335
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6538/1
Sale Date12/03/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOYCE, JAMES SCOTT ET UX $340,00016538/10112/03/2019190006538
HALSEY, MIRIAM L TR$030359/10001/26/2015150000359
HALSEY, RUSSELL A ET UX$185,0000456/45 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,350
Replacement Cost: $474,862
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2350
Fin Basement Area588
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,350 2,350
BSMBasement 2,350 0
CPTCarport 570 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
PTOPatio 465 0
   5,753 2,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0118
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL528.00 UNITS$12,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,000$132,300$494,300
2025$362,000$132,300$494,300
2025$362,000$132,300$494,300
2024$342,100$102,300$444,400
2024$342,100$102,300$444,400
2024$342,100$102,300$444,400
2024$342,100$102,300$444,400
2023$342,100$102,300$444,400
2023$342,100$102,300$444,400
2023$342,100$102,300$444,400
2023$342,100$102,300$444,400
2023$342,100$102,300$444,400
2022$267,600$102,300$369,900
2022$267,600$102,300$369,900
2022$267,600$102,300$369,900
2022$267,600$102,300$369,900
2021$267,600$102,300$369,900
2021$267,600$102,300$369,900
2021$267,600$102,300$369,900
2021$267,600$102,300$369,900
2020$244,100$90,600$334,700
2020$244,700$90,600$335,300
2020$244,700$90,600$335,300
2020$244,700$90,600$335,300
2019$244,700$90,600$335,300
2019$244,700$90,600$335,300
2019$244,700$90,600$335,300
2019$244,700$90,600$335,300
2019$224,400$90,600$315,000
2018$224,400$90,600$315,000
2018$224,400$90,600$315,000
2018$224,400$90,600$315,000
2017$224,400$90,600$315,000
2017$224,400$90,600$315,000
2017$224,400$90,600$315,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,000$132,300$494,300
2025$362,000$132,300$494,300
2025$362,000$132,300$494,300
2024$342,100$102,300$444,400
2024$342,100$102,300$444,400
2024$342,100$102,300$444,400
2024$342,100$102,300$444,400
2023$342,100$102,300$444,400
2023$342,100$102,300$444,400
2023$342,100$102,300$444,400
2023$342,100$102,300$444,400
2023$342,100$102,300$444,400
2022$267,600$102,300$369,900
2022$267,600$102,300$369,900
2022$267,600$102,300$369,900
2022$267,600$102,300$369,900
2021$267,600$102,300$369,900
2021$267,600$102,300$369,900
2021$267,600$102,300$369,900
2021$267,600$102,300$369,900
2020$244,100$90,600$334,700
2020$244,700$90,600$335,300
2020$244,700$90,600$335,300
2020$244,700$90,600$335,300
2019$244,700$90,600$335,300
2019$244,700$90,600$335,300
2019$244,700$90,600$335,300
2019$244,700$90,600$335,300
2019$224,400$90,600$315,000
2018$224,400$90,600$315,000
2018$224,400$90,600$315,000
2018$224,400$90,600$315,000
2017$224,400$90,600$315,000
2017$224,400$90,600$315,000
2017$224,400$90,600$315,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 40/ C / Location : 19463 OLD ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps