8210 CRESTVIEW PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8210 CRESTVIEW PL
Parcel ID
38/ B 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
10592
Owner
CURTIS, ROBERT MORTON ET UX ET AL
Total Market Value
$354,100
Appraisal
$354,100
PID
9900
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTOVER ESTATES LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,700$109,400$354,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,700$109,400$354,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCURTIS, ROBERT MORTON ET UX ET AL
Address8210 CRESTVIEW PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7280
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2403/1
Sale Date05/27/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CURTIS, ROBERT MORTON ET UX ET AL $012403/10205/27/2025250002403
CURTIS, ROBERT MORTON ET UX$50,0001577/559 04/18/19960
SNYDER, JOSEPH A ET UX$32,5000273/493 08/30/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,704
Replacement Cost: $307,144
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area684
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationFRAME
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,704 1,704
BSMBasement 684 0
DCKDeck 25 0
   2,413 1,704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
PATPATIOBRBRICK160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,700$109,400$354,100
2025$244,700$109,400$354,100
2025$244,700$109,400$354,100
2024$235,300$74,600$309,900
2024$235,300$74,600$309,900
2024$235,300$74,600$309,900
2024$235,300$74,600$309,900
2023$235,300$74,600$309,900
2023$235,300$74,600$309,900
2023$235,300$74,600$309,900
2023$235,300$74,600$309,900
2023$235,300$74,600$309,900
2022$172,600$69,600$242,200
2022$172,600$69,600$242,200
2022$172,600$69,600$242,200
2022$172,600$69,600$242,200
2021$172,600$69,600$242,200
2021$172,600$69,600$242,200
2021$172,600$69,600$242,200
2021$172,600$69,600$242,200
2020$154,900$57,600$212,500
2020$154,900$57,600$212,500
2020$154,900$57,600$212,500
2020$154,900$57,600$212,500
2019$154,900$57,600$212,500
2019$154,900$57,600$212,500
2019$154,900$57,600$212,500
2019$154,900$57,600$212,500
2019$133,300$54,300$187,600
2018$133,300$54,300$187,600
2018$133,300$54,300$187,600
2018$133,300$54,300$187,600
2017$133,300$54,300$187,600
2017$133,300$54,300$187,600
2017$133,300$54,300$187,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,700$109,400$354,100
2025$244,700$109,400$354,100
2025$244,700$109,400$354,100
2024$235,300$74,600$309,900
2024$235,300$74,600$309,900
2024$235,300$74,600$309,900
2024$235,300$74,600$309,900
2023$235,300$74,600$309,900
2023$235,300$74,600$309,900
2023$235,300$74,600$309,900
2023$235,300$74,600$309,900
2023$235,300$74,600$309,900
2022$172,600$69,600$242,200
2022$172,600$69,600$242,200
2022$172,600$69,600$242,200
2022$172,600$69,600$242,200
2021$172,600$69,600$242,200
2021$172,600$69,600$242,200
2021$172,600$69,600$242,200
2021$172,600$69,600$242,200
2020$154,900$57,600$212,500
2020$154,900$57,600$212,500
2020$154,900$57,600$212,500
2020$154,900$57,600$212,500
2019$154,900$57,600$212,500
2019$154,900$57,600$212,500
2019$154,900$57,600$212,500
2019$154,900$57,600$212,500
2019$133,300$54,300$187,600
2018$133,300$54,300$187,600
2018$133,300$54,300$187,600
2018$133,300$54,300$187,600
2017$133,300$54,300$187,600
2017$133,300$54,300$187,600
2017$133,300$54,300$187,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ B 1/ 6/ / Location : 8210 CRESTVIEW PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps