12364 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12364 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 9/ B /
Acct#
10593
Owner
BENITEZ, MIGUEL A ET AL
Total Market Value
$415,000
Appraisal
$415,000
PID
9901
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,500$121,500$415,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,500$121,500$415,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENITEZ, MIGUEL A ET AL
Address12364 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5242
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6730/1
Sale Date12/12/2017
Validity Code07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENITEZ, MIGUEL A ET AL$016730/10712/12/2017170006730
LOPEZ, MARIA DE LA PAZ ET AL$235,00016614/0 10/01/20136614
WATTS, PATRICK H$217,00011539/0 03/25/20101539
CROMWELL, RANDY ET UX$215,00014210/0 06/24/20084210
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$249,30814209/0 06/24/20084209
ZEIGLER, JAMIE ET UX$222,90012398/0 03/15/20042398
BENNETT HOMEBUILDERS LLC$32,00015717/0 05/28/20035717
SNYDER, LEAH Y$00517/517 12/10/19930
PAYNE, LEAH G ET AL$0083/339 03/07/19290

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,388
Replacement Cost: $318,535
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1300
Fin Basement Area1300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,388 1,388
BSMBasement 1,300 0
DCKDeck 156 0
   2,844 1,388

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,500$121,500$415,000
2025$293,500$121,500$415,000
2025$293,500$121,500$415,000
2024$285,000$91,500$376,500
2024$285,000$91,500$376,500
2024$285,000$91,500$376,500
2024$285,000$91,500$376,500
2023$285,000$91,500$376,500
2023$285,000$91,500$376,500
2023$285,000$91,500$376,500
2023$285,000$91,500$376,500
2023$285,000$91,500$376,500
2022$226,700$76,500$303,200
2022$226,700$76,500$303,200
2022$226,700$76,500$303,200
2022$226,700$76,500$303,200
2021$226,700$76,500$303,200
2021$226,700$76,500$303,200
2021$226,700$76,500$303,200
2021$226,700$76,500$303,200
2020$199,500$64,900$264,400
2020$199,500$64,900$264,400
2020$199,500$64,900$264,400
2020$199,500$64,900$264,400
2019$199,500$64,900$264,400
2019$199,500$64,900$264,400
2019$199,500$64,900$264,400
2019$199,500$64,900$264,400
2019$181,500$61,600$243,100
2018$181,500$61,600$243,100
2018$181,500$61,600$243,100
2018$181,500$61,600$243,100
2017$181,500$61,600$243,100
2017$181,500$61,600$243,100
2017$181,500$61,600$243,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,500$121,500$415,000
2025$293,500$121,500$415,000
2025$293,500$121,500$415,000
2024$285,000$91,500$376,500
2024$285,000$91,500$376,500
2024$285,000$91,500$376,500
2024$285,000$91,500$376,500
2023$285,000$91,500$376,500
2023$285,000$91,500$376,500
2023$285,000$91,500$376,500
2023$285,000$91,500$376,500
2023$285,000$91,500$376,500
2022$226,700$76,500$303,200
2022$226,700$76,500$303,200
2022$226,700$76,500$303,200
2022$226,700$76,500$303,200
2021$226,700$76,500$303,200
2021$226,700$76,500$303,200
2021$226,700$76,500$303,200
2021$226,700$76,500$303,200
2020$199,500$64,900$264,400
2020$199,500$64,900$264,400
2020$199,500$64,900$264,400
2020$199,500$64,900$264,400
2019$199,500$64,900$264,400
2019$199,500$64,900$264,400
2019$199,500$64,900$264,400
2019$199,500$64,900$264,400
2019$181,500$61,600$243,100
2018$181,500$61,600$243,100
2018$181,500$61,600$243,100
2018$181,500$61,600$243,100
2017$181,500$61,600$243,100
2017$181,500$61,600$243,100
2017$181,500$61,600$243,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 9/ B / Location : 12364 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps