6322 SCOTTSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6322 SCOTTSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 39/ A /
Acct#
10594
Owner
CHAVERS, JEROME K ET UX
Total Market Value
$350,400
Appraisal
$350,400
PID
9902
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON PLAT DB314/637
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,400$120,000$350,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,400$120,000$350,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAVERS, JEROME K ET UX
Address6322 SCOTTSVILLE RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2343
Sale Price$93,600
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 426/619
Sale Date12/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAVERS, JEROME K ET UX$93,6000426/619 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $276,932
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 324 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   1,636 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1360.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,400$120,000$350,400
2025$230,400$120,000$350,400
2025$230,400$120,000$350,400
2024$222,600$105,000$327,600
2024$222,600$105,000$327,600
2024$222,600$105,000$327,600
2024$222,600$105,000$327,600
2023$222,600$105,000$327,600
2023$222,600$105,000$327,600
2023$222,600$105,000$327,600
2023$222,600$105,000$327,600
2023$222,600$105,000$327,600
2022$161,600$80,000$241,600
2022$161,600$80,000$241,600
2022$161,600$80,000$241,600
2022$161,600$80,000$241,600
2021$161,600$80,000$241,600
2021$161,600$80,000$241,600
2021$161,600$80,000$241,600
2021$161,600$80,000$241,600
2020$153,100$65,000$218,100
2020$153,100$65,000$218,100
2020$153,100$65,000$218,100
2020$153,100$65,000$218,100
2019$153,100$65,000$218,100
2019$153,100$65,000$218,100
2019$153,100$65,000$218,100
2019$153,100$65,000$218,100
2019$121,500$65,000$186,500
2018$121,500$65,000$186,500
2018$114,200$54,000$168,200
2018$114,200$54,000$168,200
2017$114,200$54,000$168,200
2017$114,200$54,000$168,200
2017$114,200$54,000$168,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,400$120,000$350,400
2025$230,400$120,000$350,400
2025$230,400$120,000$350,400
2024$222,600$105,000$327,600
2024$222,600$105,000$327,600
2024$222,600$105,000$327,600
2024$222,600$105,000$327,600
2023$222,600$105,000$327,600
2023$222,600$105,000$327,600
2023$222,600$105,000$327,600
2023$222,600$105,000$327,600
2023$222,600$105,000$327,600
2022$161,600$80,000$241,600
2022$161,600$80,000$241,600
2022$161,600$80,000$241,600
2022$161,600$80,000$241,600
2021$161,600$80,000$241,600
2021$161,600$80,000$241,600
2021$161,600$80,000$241,600
2021$161,600$80,000$241,600
2020$153,100$65,000$218,100
2020$153,100$65,000$218,100
2020$153,100$65,000$218,100
2020$153,100$65,000$218,100
2019$153,100$65,000$218,100
2019$153,100$65,000$218,100
2019$153,100$65,000$218,100
2019$153,100$65,000$218,100
2019$121,500$65,000$186,500
2018$121,500$65,000$186,500
2018$114,200$54,000$168,200
2018$114,200$54,000$168,200
2017$114,200$54,000$168,200
2017$114,200$54,000$168,200
2017$114,200$54,000$168,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 39/ A / Location : 6322 SCOTTSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps