1621 MCDEVITT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1621 MCDEVITT DR
Parcel ID
51/ / 83/ F /
Acct#
10595
Owner
SOCIETY FOR WORLDWIDE INTERBANK
Total Market Value
$34,957,400
Appraisal
$34,957,400
PID
9903
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M1
Historic District
Acres
29.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,152,400$14,805,000$34,957,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,152,400$14,805,000$34,957,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOCIETY FOR WORLDWIDE INTERBANK
FIN TELECOMMUNICATIONS
AddressPO BOX 2005
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6857
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 285/827
Sale Date12/18/1978
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOCIETY FOR WORLDWIDE INTERBANK$00285/827 12/18/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 147,265
Replacement Cost: $17,193,189
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$15,130,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleResearch and Devel
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA +
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1CEILED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelOIL
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 84,833 84,833
FUSFinished Upper Story 62,432 62,432
   147,265 147,265

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$14,805,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEBRBRICK1120.00 UNITS$21,6001
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$70,0001
MSC984WATER TK 1000000 GL  1.00 UNIT$250,0001
MSC983WATER TK 100000 GL  1.00 UNIT$75,0001
MSC605GUARD HOUSE  416.00 UNIT$25,0001
MSC281BRICK FENCE &GATE  1.00 UNIT$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,152,400$14,805,000$34,957,400
2025$20,152,400$14,805,000$34,957,400
2025$20,152,400$14,805,000$34,957,400
2024$20,037,400$3,553,200$23,590,600
2024$20,037,400$3,553,200$23,590,600
2024$20,037,400$3,553,200$23,590,600
2024$20,037,400$3,553,200$23,590,600
2023$20,037,400$3,553,200$23,590,600
2023$20,037,400$3,553,200$23,590,600
2023$20,037,400$3,553,200$23,590,600
2023$20,037,400$3,553,200$23,590,600
2023$20,037,400$3,553,200$23,590,600
2022$18,227,800$3,553,200$21,781,000
2022$18,227,800$3,553,200$21,781,000
2022$18,227,800$3,553,200$21,781,000
2022$18,227,800$3,553,200$21,781,000
2021$18,227,800$3,553,200$21,781,000
2021$18,227,800$3,553,200$21,781,000
2021$18,227,800$3,553,200$21,781,000
2021$18,227,800$3,553,200$21,781,000
2020$17,980,300$3,553,200$21,533,500
2020$17,980,300$3,553,200$21,533,500
2020$17,980,300$3,553,200$21,533,500
2020$17,980,300$3,553,200$21,533,500
2019$17,980,300$3,553,200$21,533,500
2019$17,980,300$3,553,200$21,533,500
2019$17,980,300$3,553,200$21,533,500
2019$17,980,300$3,553,200$21,533,500
2019$16,492,700$3,553,200$20,045,900
2018$16,492,700$3,553,200$20,045,900
2018$16,492,700$3,553,200$20,045,900
2018$16,492,700$3,553,200$20,045,900
2017$16,492,700$3,553,200$20,045,900
2017$16,492,700$3,553,200$20,045,900
2017$16,492,700$3,553,200$20,045,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,152,400$14,805,000$34,957,400
2025$20,152,400$14,805,000$34,957,400
2025$20,152,400$14,805,000$34,957,400
2024$20,037,400$3,553,200$23,590,600
2024$20,037,400$3,553,200$23,590,600
2024$20,037,400$3,553,200$23,590,600
2024$20,037,400$3,553,200$23,590,600
2023$20,037,400$3,553,200$23,590,600
2023$20,037,400$3,553,200$23,590,600
2023$20,037,400$3,553,200$23,590,600
2023$20,037,400$3,553,200$23,590,600
2023$20,037,400$3,553,200$23,590,600
2022$18,227,800$3,553,200$21,781,000
2022$18,227,800$3,553,200$21,781,000
2022$18,227,800$3,553,200$21,781,000
2022$18,227,800$3,553,200$21,781,000
2021$18,227,800$3,553,200$21,781,000
2021$18,227,800$3,553,200$21,781,000
2021$18,227,800$3,553,200$21,781,000
2021$18,227,800$3,553,200$21,781,000
2020$17,980,300$3,553,200$21,533,500
2020$17,980,300$3,553,200$21,533,500
2020$17,980,300$3,553,200$21,533,500
2020$17,980,300$3,553,200$21,533,500
2019$17,980,300$3,553,200$21,533,500
2019$17,980,300$3,553,200$21,533,500
2019$17,980,300$3,553,200$21,533,500
2019$17,980,300$3,553,200$21,533,500
2019$16,492,700$3,553,200$20,045,900
2018$16,492,700$3,553,200$20,045,900
2018$16,492,700$3,553,200$20,045,900
2018$16,492,700$3,553,200$20,045,900
2017$16,492,700$3,553,200$20,045,900
2017$16,492,700$3,553,200$20,045,900
2017$16,492,700$3,553,200$20,045,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 83/ F / Location : 1621 MCDEVITT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps