825 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
825 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
41/ B 5/ 3/ /
Acct#
10597
Owner
MAYER, ROBERT D J ET UX
Total Market Value
$233,400
Appraisal
$233,400
PID
9905
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE RD PLAT DB 372/487 - .1523 ACRES
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,300$84,100$233,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,300$84,100$233,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYER, ROBERT D J ET UX
Address17391 SERENITY LN
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1852
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2272/0
Sale Date04/01/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAYER, ROBERT D J ET UX$012272/0 04/01/20132272
TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT$01594/0 02/07/2011594
MAYER, ROBERT D J$82,00016917/0 12/30/20106917
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$222,59915681/0 10/27/20105681
EMBREY, ELLEN$01506/0 01/18/2005506
BURNHAM, ELLEN M$01573/224 02/14/19960
BURNHAM, JOHN W ET UX$62,8570456/332 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $243,754
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1PERMASTONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
FUSFinished Upper Story 390 390
BSMBasement 780 0
   1,950 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0103
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,300$84,100$233,400
2025$149,300$84,100$233,400
2025$149,300$84,100$233,400
2024$143,400$63,700$207,100
2024$143,400$63,700$207,100
2024$143,400$63,700$207,100
2024$143,400$63,700$207,100
2023$143,400$63,700$207,100
2023$143,400$63,700$207,100
2023$143,400$63,700$207,100
2023$143,400$63,700$207,100
2023$143,400$63,700$207,100
2022$109,200$63,700$172,900
2022$109,200$63,700$172,900
2022$109,200$63,700$172,900
2022$109,200$63,700$172,900
2021$109,200$63,700$172,900
2021$109,200$63,700$172,900
2021$109,200$63,700$172,900
2021$109,200$63,700$172,900
2020$95,500$38,000$133,500
2020$86,500$38,000$124,500
2020$86,500$38,000$124,500
2020$86,500$38,000$124,500
2019$86,500$38,000$124,500
2019$86,500$38,000$124,500
2019$86,500$38,000$124,500
2019$86,500$38,000$124,500
2019$80,300$33,300$113,600
2018$80,300$33,300$113,600
2018$80,300$33,300$113,600
2018$80,300$33,300$113,600
2017$80,300$33,300$113,600
2017$80,300$33,300$113,600
2017$80,300$33,300$113,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,300$84,100$233,400
2025$149,300$84,100$233,400
2025$149,300$84,100$233,400
2024$143,400$63,700$207,100
2024$143,400$63,700$207,100
2024$143,400$63,700$207,100
2024$143,400$63,700$207,100
2023$143,400$63,700$207,100
2023$143,400$63,700$207,100
2023$143,400$63,700$207,100
2023$143,400$63,700$207,100
2023$143,400$63,700$207,100
2022$109,200$63,700$172,900
2022$109,200$63,700$172,900
2022$109,200$63,700$172,900
2022$109,200$63,700$172,900
2021$109,200$63,700$172,900
2021$109,200$63,700$172,900
2021$109,200$63,700$172,900
2021$109,200$63,700$172,900
2020$95,500$38,000$133,500
2020$86,500$38,000$124,500
2020$86,500$38,000$124,500
2020$86,500$38,000$124,500
2019$86,500$38,000$124,500
2019$86,500$38,000$124,500
2019$86,500$38,000$124,500
2019$86,500$38,000$124,500
2019$80,300$33,300$113,600
2018$80,300$33,300$113,600
2018$80,300$33,300$113,600
2018$80,300$33,300$113,600
2017$80,300$33,300$113,600
2017$80,300$33,300$113,600
2017$80,300$33,300$113,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 5/ 3/ / Location : 825 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps