1306 HIGH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1306 HIGH ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 5/ 65/ /
Acct#
10598
Owner
MENDEZ, OMAR ET UX
Total Market Value
$295,000
Appraisal
$295,000
PID
9906
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGHTFOOT ADD LOT 65 66
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,200$88,800$295,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,200$88,800$295,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMENDEZ, OMAR ET UX
Address47 BROOKSHIRE DR

WARRENTON , VA 20186-3032
Sale Price$195,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1001/1
Sale Date02/02/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MENDEZ, OMAR ET UX $195,00011001/10102/02/2021210001001
MILLER, FLOYD S CO TR ET AL$01578/0 02/01/2010578
MILLER, FLOYD ET UX$85,00012319/0 04/07/20082319
SOJOURNER, HOWARD$00301/708 01/23/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $260,979
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1170
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
BSMBasement 1,170 0
OPROpen Porch 98 0
   2,438 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,200$88,800$295,000
2025$206,200$88,800$295,000
2025$206,200$88,800$295,000
2024$194,100$51,700$245,800
2024$194,100$51,700$245,800
2024$194,100$51,700$245,800
2024$194,100$51,700$245,800
2023$194,100$51,700$245,800
2023$194,100$51,700$245,800
2023$194,100$51,700$245,800
2023$194,100$51,700$245,800
2023$194,100$51,700$245,800
2022$153,100$37,800$190,900
2022$153,100$37,800$190,900
2022$153,100$37,800$190,900
2022$153,100$37,800$190,900
2021$153,100$37,800$190,900
2021$153,100$37,800$190,900
2021$153,100$37,800$190,900
2021$153,100$37,800$190,900
2020$66,500$24,000$90,500
2020$66,500$24,000$90,500
2020$66,500$24,000$90,500
2020$66,500$24,000$90,500
2019$66,500$24,000$90,500
2019$66,500$24,000$90,500
2019$66,500$24,000$90,500
2019$66,500$24,000$90,500
2019$61,800$24,000$85,800
2018$61,800$24,000$85,800
2018$61,800$24,000$85,800
2018$61,800$24,000$85,800
2017$61,800$24,000$85,800
2017$61,800$24,000$85,800
2017$61,800$24,000$85,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,200$88,800$295,000
2025$206,200$88,800$295,000
2025$206,200$88,800$295,000
2024$194,100$51,700$245,800
2024$194,100$51,700$245,800
2024$194,100$51,700$245,800
2024$194,100$51,700$245,800
2023$194,100$51,700$245,800
2023$194,100$51,700$245,800
2023$194,100$51,700$245,800
2023$194,100$51,700$245,800
2023$194,100$51,700$245,800
2022$153,100$37,800$190,900
2022$153,100$37,800$190,900
2022$153,100$37,800$190,900
2022$153,100$37,800$190,900
2021$153,100$37,800$190,900
2021$153,100$37,800$190,900
2021$153,100$37,800$190,900
2021$153,100$37,800$190,900
2020$66,500$24,000$90,500
2020$66,500$24,000$90,500
2020$66,500$24,000$90,500
2020$66,500$24,000$90,500
2019$66,500$24,000$90,500
2019$66,500$24,000$90,500
2019$66,500$24,000$90,500
2019$66,500$24,000$90,500
2019$61,800$24,000$85,800
2018$61,800$24,000$85,800
2018$61,800$24,000$85,800
2018$61,800$24,000$85,800
2017$61,800$24,000$85,800
2017$61,800$24,000$85,800
2017$61,800$24,000$85,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 5/ 65/ / Location : 1306 HIGH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps