209 PARK AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
209 PARK AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ H 4/ /
Acct#
1053
Owner
O'BRIEN TERESA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$477,700
Appraisal
$477,700
PID
991
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARK AVE 7092 SQ FT-DB 604/476
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.163
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,200$94,500$477,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,200$94,500$477,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerO'BRIEN TERESA ET VIR
Address209 PARK AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3443
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1938/1
Sale Date04/29/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
O'BRIEN TERESA ET VIR $350,00011938/10104/29/2019190001938
NORMAN, MATTHEW S ET UX$339,90004297/0 05/03/20044297
GARRETT, TROY D ET UX$149,6001627/89 12/01/19970
KOSKELA, A KENNETH$141,0001604/474 03/24/19970
BROOKES, JOSEPH A. ET UX$59,0000291/512 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,538
Replacement Cost: $577,966
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.66
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1530
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,530 1,530
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,530 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 60 0
OPROpen Porch 360 0
   4,488 2,538

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0449
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME240.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,200$94,500$477,700
2025$383,200$94,500$477,700
2025$383,200$94,500$477,700
2024$391,600$75,900$467,500
2024$391,600$75,900$467,500
2024$391,600$75,900$467,500
2024$391,600$75,900$467,500
2023$391,600$75,900$467,500
2023$391,600$75,900$467,500
2023$391,600$75,900$467,500
2023$391,600$75,900$467,500
2023$391,600$75,900$467,500
2022$286,400$75,000$361,400
2022$286,400$75,000$361,400
2022$286,400$75,000$361,400
2022$286,400$75,000$361,400
2021$286,400$75,000$361,400
2021$286,400$75,000$361,400
2021$286,400$75,000$361,400
2021$286,400$75,000$361,400
2020$277,500$68,600$346,100
2020$277,500$68,600$346,100
2020$277,500$68,600$346,100
2020$277,500$68,600$346,100
2019$277,500$68,600$346,100
2019$277,500$68,600$346,100
2019$292,400$68,600$361,000
2019$292,400$68,600$361,000
2019$279,300$68,600$347,900
2018$279,300$68,600$347,900
2018$279,300$68,600$347,900
2018$279,300$68,600$347,900
2017$279,300$68,600$347,900
2017$279,300$68,600$347,900
2017$279,300$68,600$347,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,200$94,500$477,700
2025$383,200$94,500$477,700
2025$383,200$94,500$477,700
2024$391,600$75,900$467,500
2024$391,600$75,900$467,500
2024$391,600$75,900$467,500
2024$391,600$75,900$467,500
2023$391,600$75,900$467,500
2023$391,600$75,900$467,500
2023$391,600$75,900$467,500
2023$391,600$75,900$467,500
2023$391,600$75,900$467,500
2022$286,400$75,000$361,400
2022$286,400$75,000$361,400
2022$286,400$75,000$361,400
2022$286,400$75,000$361,400
2021$286,400$75,000$361,400
2021$286,400$75,000$361,400
2021$286,400$75,000$361,400
2021$286,400$75,000$361,400
2020$277,500$68,600$346,100
2020$277,500$68,600$346,100
2020$277,500$68,600$346,100
2020$277,500$68,600$346,100
2019$277,500$68,600$346,100
2019$277,500$68,600$346,100
2019$292,400$68,600$361,000
2019$292,400$68,600$361,000
2019$279,300$68,600$347,900
2018$279,300$68,600$347,900
2018$279,300$68,600$347,900
2018$279,300$68,600$347,900
2017$279,300$68,600$347,900
2017$279,300$68,600$347,900
2017$279,300$68,600$347,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ H 4/ / Location : 209 PARK AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps