13175 CHESTNUT FORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13175 CHESTNUT FORK RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 82/ /
Acct#
10602
Owner
TURNER, SUZETTE L
Total Market Value
$384,900
Appraisal
$384,900
PID
9910
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CATALPA PLAT CAB 4/51 LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.395
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,000$160,900$384,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,000$160,900$384,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNER, SUZETTE L
Address13175 CHESTNUT FORK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$210,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5726/
Sale Date11/26/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TURNER, SUZETTE L$210,00015726/ 0111/26/2014140005726
MOY, ALAN N $150,00012279/ 0105/23/2014140002279
MOORE, RONALD E$01674/18 02/19/19990
MOORE, RONALD E ET AL$105,0000524/1 03/09/19940
SOMERS, CLETUS H JR & VIVIAN J$00481/420 08/14/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,269
Replacement Cost: $279,285
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1269
Fin Basement Area317
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,269 1,269
BSMBasement 1,269 0
PTOPatio 152 0
   2,690 1,269

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$160,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$14,0001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,000$160,900$384,900
2025$224,000$160,900$384,900
2025$224,000$160,900$384,900
2024$220,900$125,500$346,400
2024$220,900$125,500$346,400
2024$220,900$125,500$346,400
2024$220,900$125,500$346,400
2023$220,900$125,500$346,400
2023$220,900$125,500$346,400
2023$220,900$125,500$346,400
2023$220,900$125,500$346,400
2023$220,900$125,500$346,400
2022$169,400$110,500$279,900
2022$169,400$110,500$279,900
2022$169,400$110,500$279,900
2022$169,400$110,500$279,900
2021$169,400$110,500$279,900
2021$169,400$110,500$279,900
2021$169,400$110,500$279,900
2021$169,400$110,500$279,900
2020$157,100$98,900$256,000
2020$157,100$98,900$256,000
2020$157,100$98,900$256,000
2020$157,100$98,900$256,000
2019$157,100$98,900$256,000
2019$157,100$98,900$256,000
2019$157,100$98,900$256,000
2019$157,100$98,900$256,000
2019$130,300$95,600$225,900
2018$130,300$95,600$225,900
2018$130,300$95,600$225,900
2018$130,300$95,600$225,900
2017$130,300$95,600$225,900
2017$130,300$95,600$225,900
2017$130,300$95,600$225,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,000$160,900$384,900
2025$224,000$160,900$384,900
2025$224,000$160,900$384,900
2024$220,900$125,500$346,400
2024$220,900$125,500$346,400
2024$220,900$125,500$346,400
2024$220,900$125,500$346,400
2023$220,900$125,500$346,400
2023$220,900$125,500$346,400
2023$220,900$125,500$346,400
2023$220,900$125,500$346,400
2023$220,900$125,500$346,400
2022$169,400$110,500$279,900
2022$169,400$110,500$279,900
2022$169,400$110,500$279,900
2022$169,400$110,500$279,900
2021$169,400$110,500$279,900
2021$169,400$110,500$279,900
2021$169,400$110,500$279,900
2021$169,400$110,500$279,900
2020$157,100$98,900$256,000
2020$157,100$98,900$256,000
2020$157,100$98,900$256,000
2020$157,100$98,900$256,000
2019$157,100$98,900$256,000
2019$157,100$98,900$256,000
2019$157,100$98,900$256,000
2019$157,100$98,900$256,000
2019$130,300$95,600$225,900
2018$130,300$95,600$225,900
2018$130,300$95,600$225,900
2018$130,300$95,600$225,900
2017$130,300$95,600$225,900
2017$130,300$95,600$225,900
2017$130,300$95,600$225,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 82/ / Location : 13175 CHESTNUT FORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps