22397 RAPIDAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22397 RAPIDAN RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 87/ /
Acct#
10603
Owner
HUTCHINS, ELIZABETH S
Assessed Value
$443,800
Appraisal
$613,800
PID
9911
Building Count
2
Legal Description
WINSTON
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
105.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$376,200$613,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$237,600$376,200$613,800$206,200$443,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
22267 RAPIDAN RD MITCHELLS, VA 22729Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerHUTCHINS, ELIZABETH S
Address14240 RACCOON FORD RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7831
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4383/0
Sale Date04/21/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUTCHINS, ELIZABETH S$014383/0 04/21/20064383
HUTCHINS, RONALD TEE$01115/262 04/05/19960
SOMERVILLE, FENTON D$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 3,244
Replacement Cost: $440,803
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,622 1,622
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,622 1,622
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 315 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
SCRScreened Porch 380 0
STGStorage 398 0
   4,377 3,244
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,178
Replacement Cost: $189,809
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,178 1,178
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   1,322 1,178

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)105.47
Frontage
Depth
Land$376,200
Clean & Green Value$206,200
Clean & Green Acres103.47

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$02
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$02
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$376,200$613,800
2025$237,600$376,200$613,800
2025$237,600$376,200$613,800
2024$231,100$361,200$592,300
2024$231,100$361,200$592,300
2024$231,100$361,200$592,300
2024$231,100$361,200$592,300
2023$231,100$361,200$592,300
2023$231,100$361,200$592,300
2023$231,100$361,200$592,300
2023$231,100$361,200$592,300
2023$231,100$361,200$592,300
2022$170,800$346,200$517,000
2022$170,800$346,200$517,000
2022$170,800$346,200$517,000
2022$170,800$346,200$517,000
2021$170,800$346,200$517,000
2021$170,800$346,200$517,000
2021$170,800$346,200$517,000
2021$170,800$346,200$517,000
2020$147,400$331,500$478,900
2020$147,400$331,500$478,900
2020$147,400$331,500$478,900
2020$147,400$331,500$478,900
2019$147,400$331,500$478,900
2019$147,400$331,500$478,900
2019$147,400$331,500$478,900
2019$147,400$331,500$478,900
2019$142,200$331,500$473,700
2018$142,200$331,500$473,700
2018$142,200$331,500$473,700
2018$142,200$331,500$473,700
2017$142,200$331,500$473,700
2017$142,200$331,500$473,700
2017$142,200$331,500$473,700

Assessment
2025$237,600$376,200$613,800$206,200$443,800
2025$237,600$376,200$613,800$206,200$443,800
2025$237,600$376,200$613,800$206,200$443,800
2024$231,100$361,200$592,300$204,200$435,300
2024$231,100$361,200$592,300$204,200$435,300
2024$231,100$361,200$592,300$204,200$435,300
2024$231,100$361,200$592,300$204,200$435,300
2023$231,100$361,200$592,300$204,200$435,300
2023$231,100$361,200$592,300$204,200$435,300
2023$231,100$361,200$592,300$204,200$435,300
2023$231,100$361,200$592,300$204,200$435,300
2023$231,100$361,200$592,300$204,200$435,300
2022$170,800$346,200$517,000$175,800$346,600
2022$170,800$346,200$517,000$175,800$346,600
2022$170,800$346,200$517,000$175,800$346,600
2022$170,800$346,200$517,000$175,800$346,600
2021$170,800$346,200$517,000$175,800$346,600
2021$170,800$346,200$517,000$175,800$346,600
2021$170,800$346,200$517,000$175,800$346,600
2021$170,800$346,200$517,000$175,800$346,600
2020$147,400$331,500$478,900$148,300$295,700
2020$147,400$331,500$478,900$148,300$295,700
2020$147,400$331,500$478,900$148,300$295,700
2020$147,400$331,500$478,900$331,500$478,900
2019$147,400$331,500$478,900$331,500$478,900
2019$147,400$331,500$478,900$331,500$478,900
2019$147,400$331,500$478,900$331,500$478,900
2019$147,400$331,500$478,900$331,500$478,900
2019$142,200$331,500$473,700$331,500$473,700
2018$142,200$331,500$473,700$331,500$473,700
2018$142,200$331,500$473,700$331,500$473,700
2018$142,200$331,500$473,700$331,500$473,700
2017$142,200$331,500$473,700$331,500$473,700
2017$142,200$331,500$473,700$331,500$473,700
2017$142,200$331,500$473,700$331,500$473,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 87/ / Location : 22397 RAPIDAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps