2010 CYPRESS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2010 CYPRESS DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 3/ D 10/ /
Acct#
10604
Owner
KIDWELL, SANDRA H
Total Market Value
$423,600
Appraisal
$423,600
PID
9912
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LOT 10 BLK D S 3 16,263 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/50
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,200$97,400$423,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,200$97,400$423,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIDWELL, SANDRA H
Address2010 CYPRESS DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4067
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6666/1
Sale Date10/14/2021
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIDWELL, SANDRA H$016666/10410/14/2021170000666
KIDWELL, H EUGENE ET UX$016666/10212/08/2017170006666
KIDWELL, H EUGENE TEE ET AL$012127/0 04/19/20012127
KIDWELL, H EUGENE ET UX$139,5850583/723 06/27/19960
SOMERVILLE, FRANCIS O$75,00000281/198 06/05/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,834
Replacement Cost: $428,615
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1834
Fin Basement Area567
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,834 1,834
BSMBasement 1,834 0
GARGarage 483 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 176 0
   4,347 1,834

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,200$97,400$423,600
2025$326,200$97,400$423,600
2025$326,200$97,400$423,600
2024$311,300$78,400$389,700
2024$311,300$78,400$389,700
2024$311,300$78,400$389,700
2024$311,300$78,400$389,700
2023$311,300$78,400$389,700
2023$311,300$78,400$389,700
2023$311,300$78,400$389,700
2023$311,300$78,400$389,700
2023$311,300$78,400$389,700
2022$254,200$67,000$321,200
2022$254,200$67,000$321,200
2022$254,200$67,000$321,200
2022$254,200$67,000$321,200
2021$254,200$67,000$321,200
2021$254,200$67,000$321,200
2021$254,200$67,000$321,200
2021$254,200$67,000$321,200
2020$231,800$51,600$283,400
2020$231,800$51,600$283,400
2020$231,800$51,600$283,400
2020$231,800$51,600$283,400
2019$231,800$51,600$283,400
2019$231,800$51,600$283,400
2019$231,800$51,600$283,400
2019$231,800$51,600$283,400
2019$223,900$51,600$275,500
2018$223,900$51,600$275,500
2018$223,900$51,600$275,500
2018$223,900$51,600$275,500
2017$223,900$51,600$275,500
2017$223,900$51,600$275,500
2017$223,900$51,600$275,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,200$97,400$423,600
2025$326,200$97,400$423,600
2025$326,200$97,400$423,600
2024$311,300$78,400$389,700
2024$311,300$78,400$389,700
2024$311,300$78,400$389,700
2024$311,300$78,400$389,700
2023$311,300$78,400$389,700
2023$311,300$78,400$389,700
2023$311,300$78,400$389,700
2023$311,300$78,400$389,700
2023$311,300$78,400$389,700
2022$254,200$67,000$321,200
2022$254,200$67,000$321,200
2022$254,200$67,000$321,200
2022$254,200$67,000$321,200
2021$254,200$67,000$321,200
2021$254,200$67,000$321,200
2021$254,200$67,000$321,200
2021$254,200$67,000$321,200
2020$231,800$51,600$283,400
2020$231,800$51,600$283,400
2020$231,800$51,600$283,400
2020$231,800$51,600$283,400
2019$231,800$51,600$283,400
2019$231,800$51,600$283,400
2019$231,800$51,600$283,400
2019$231,800$51,600$283,400
2019$223,900$51,600$275,500
2018$223,900$51,600$275,500
2018$223,900$51,600$275,500
2018$223,900$51,600$275,500
2017$223,900$51,600$275,500
2017$223,900$51,600$275,500
2017$223,900$51,600$275,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 3/ D 10/ / Location : 2010 CYPRESS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps