5580 DUNCAN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5580 DUNCAN TRL
Parcel ID
37/ / 57/ /
Acct#
10606
Owner
SOMERVILLE, NANCY TERESA
Assessed Value
$451,300
Appraisal
$831,500
PID
9914
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CLARKSON PARCEL A - PLAT CAB 4/173 DEED OF PARTITION
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
57.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,000$519,500$831,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$312,000$519,500$831,500$139,300$451,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOMERVILLE, NANCY TERESA
Address5580 DUNCAN TRL
REVA, VA 22735-2007
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 548/637
Sale Date02/21/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOMERVILLE, NANCY TERESA$00548/637 02/21/19950
SOMERVILLE, NANCY TERESA ET AL$000439/539 07/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,832
Replacement Cost: $328,575
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 832 0
DCKDeck 12 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
GARGarage 624 0
PTOPatio 270 0
SCRScreened Porch 180 0
   3,942 1,832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)57.6
Frontage
Depth
Land$519,500
Clean & Green Value$139,300
Clean & Green Acres56.60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL600.00 UNITS$9,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,000$519,500$831,500
2025$312,000$519,500$831,500
2025$312,000$519,500$831,500
2024$300,600$437,900$738,500
2024$300,600$437,900$738,500
2024$300,600$437,900$738,500
2024$300,600$437,900$738,500
2023$300,600$437,900$738,500
2023$300,600$437,900$738,500
2023$300,600$437,900$738,500
2023$300,600$437,900$738,500
2023$300,600$437,900$738,500
2022$232,000$381,300$613,300
2022$232,000$381,300$613,300
2022$232,000$381,300$613,300
2022$232,000$381,300$613,300
2021$232,000$381,300$613,300
2021$232,000$381,300$613,300
2021$232,000$381,300$613,300
2021$232,000$381,300$613,300
2020$209,400$352,700$562,100
2020$209,400$352,700$562,100
2020$209,400$352,700$562,100
2020$209,400$352,700$562,100
2019$200,700$352,700$553,400
2019$200,700$352,700$553,400
2019$200,700$352,700$553,400
2019$200,700$352,700$553,400
2019$190,500$349,400$539,900
2018$190,500$349,400$539,900
2018$190,500$349,400$539,900
2018$190,500$349,400$539,900
2017$190,500$349,400$539,900
2017$190,500$349,400$539,900
2017$190,500$349,400$539,900

Assessment
2025$312,000$519,500$831,500$139,300$451,300
2025$312,000$519,500$831,500$139,300$451,300
2025$312,000$519,500$831,500$139,300$451,300
2024$300,600$437,900$738,500$119,600$420,200
2024$300,600$437,900$738,500$119,600$420,200
2024$300,600$437,900$738,500$119,600$420,200
2024$300,600$437,900$738,500$119,600$420,200
2023$300,600$437,900$738,500$119,600$420,200
2023$300,600$437,900$738,500$119,600$420,200
2023$300,600$437,900$738,500$119,600$420,200
2023$300,600$437,900$738,500$119,600$420,200
2023$300,600$437,900$738,500$119,600$420,200
2022$232,000$381,300$613,300$111,700$343,700
2022$232,000$381,300$613,300$111,700$343,700
2022$232,000$381,300$613,300$111,700$343,700
2022$232,000$381,300$613,300$111,700$343,700
2021$232,000$381,300$613,300$111,700$343,700
2021$232,000$381,300$613,300$111,700$343,700
2021$232,000$381,300$613,300$111,700$343,700
2021$232,000$381,300$613,300$111,700$343,700
2020$209,400$352,700$562,100$94,700$304,100
2020$209,400$352,700$562,100$94,700$304,100
2020$209,400$352,700$562,100$94,700$304,100
2020$209,400$352,700$562,100$352,700$562,100
2019$200,700$352,700$553,400$352,700$553,400
2019$200,700$352,700$553,400$352,700$553,400
2019$200,700$352,700$553,400$352,700$553,400
2019$200,700$352,700$553,400$352,700$553,400
2019$190,500$349,400$539,900$349,400$539,900
2018$190,500$349,400$539,900$349,400$539,900
2018$190,500$349,400$539,900$349,400$539,900
2018$190,500$349,400$539,900$349,400$539,900
2017$190,500$349,400$539,900$349,400$539,900
2017$190,500$349,400$539,900$349,400$539,900
2017$190,500$349,400$539,900$349,400$539,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 57/ / Location : 5580 DUNCAN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps