25490 SOMERVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25490 SOMERVILLE RD
Parcel ID
76/ / 16/ A /
Acct#
10608
Owner
ROBERT SOMERVILLE FAMILY LTD PART.
Assessed Value
$256,700
Appraisal
$294,400
PID
9916
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOMERVILLA
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,900$117,500$294,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$176,900$117,500$294,400$79,800$256,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERT SOMERVILLE FAMILY LTD PART.
Address25490 SOMERVILLE RD
MITCHELLS, VA 22729-1923
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7544/0
Sale Date12/07/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBERT SOMERVILLE FAMILY LTD PART.$017544/0 12/07/20127544
SOMERVILLE, ROBERT S JR TEE ET AL$018896/0 10/31/20078896
SOMERVILLE, ROBERT S JR ET UX$00140/205 06/16/19550

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,278
Replacement Cost: $264,084
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverASBESTOS
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1278
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,278 1,278
BSMBasement 1,278 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 150 0
   2,706 1,278

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Land$117,500
Clean & Green Value$79,800
Clean & Green Acres5.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,900$117,500$294,400
2025$176,900$117,500$294,400
2025$176,900$117,500$294,400
2024$174,400$102,500$276,900
2024$174,400$102,500$276,900
2024$174,400$102,500$276,900
2024$174,400$102,500$276,900
2023$174,400$102,500$276,900
2023$174,400$102,500$276,900
2023$174,400$102,500$276,900
2023$174,400$102,500$276,900
2023$174,400$102,500$276,900
2022$130,600$92,500$223,100
2022$130,600$92,500$223,100
2022$130,600$92,500$223,100
2022$130,600$92,500$223,100
2021$130,600$92,500$223,100
2021$130,600$92,500$223,100
2021$130,600$92,500$223,100
2021$130,600$92,500$223,100
2020$120,000$82,700$202,700
2020$120,000$82,700$202,700
2020$120,000$82,700$202,700
2020$120,000$82,700$202,700
2019$120,000$82,700$202,700
2019$120,000$82,700$202,700
2019$120,000$82,700$202,700
2019$120,000$82,700$202,700
2019$97,200$82,700$179,900
2018$97,200$82,700$179,900
2018$97,200$82,700$179,900
2018$97,200$82,700$179,900
2017$97,200$82,700$179,900
2017$97,200$82,700$179,900
2017$97,200$82,700$179,900

Assessment
2025$176,900$117,500$294,400$79,800$256,700
2025$176,900$117,500$294,400$79,800$256,700
2025$176,900$117,500$294,400$79,800$256,700
2024$174,400$102,500$276,900$70,500$244,900
2024$174,400$102,500$276,900$70,500$244,900
2024$174,400$102,500$276,900$70,500$244,900
2024$174,400$102,500$276,900$70,500$244,900
2023$174,400$102,500$276,900$70,500$244,900
2023$174,400$102,500$276,900$70,500$244,900
2023$174,400$102,500$276,900$70,500$244,900
2023$174,400$102,500$276,900$70,500$244,900
2023$174,400$102,500$276,900$70,500$244,900
2022$130,600$92,500$223,100$59,800$190,400
2022$130,600$92,500$223,100$59,800$190,400
2022$130,600$92,500$223,100$59,800$190,400
2022$130,600$92,500$223,100$59,800$190,400
2021$130,600$92,500$223,100$59,800$190,400
2021$130,600$92,500$223,100$59,800$190,400
2021$130,600$92,500$223,100$59,800$190,400
2021$130,600$92,500$223,100$59,800$190,400
2020$120,000$82,700$202,700$49,300$169,300
2020$120,000$82,700$202,700$49,300$169,300
2020$120,000$82,700$202,700$49,300$169,300
2020$120,000$82,700$202,700$82,700$202,700
2019$120,000$82,700$202,700$82,700$202,700
2019$120,000$82,700$202,700$82,700$202,700
2019$120,000$82,700$202,700$82,700$202,700
2019$120,000$82,700$202,700$82,700$202,700
2019$97,200$82,700$179,900$82,700$179,900
2018$97,200$82,700$179,900$82,700$179,900
2018$97,200$82,700$179,900$82,700$179,900
2018$97,200$82,700$179,900$82,700$179,900
2017$97,200$82,700$179,900$82,700$179,900
2017$97,200$82,700$179,900$82,700$179,900
2017$97,200$82,700$179,900$82,700$179,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 76/ / 16/ A / Location : 25490 SOMERVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps