14106 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14106 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD
Parcel ID
76/ / 16/ D /
Acct#
10609
Owner
SOMERVILLE, ROBERT WALKER ET UX
Assessed Value
$307,000
Appraisal
$348,200
PID
9917
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOMERVILLA
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,000$125,200$348,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$223,000$125,200$348,200$84,000$307,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOMERVILLE, ROBERT WALKER ET UX
Address14106 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD
MITCHELLS, VA 22729
Sale Price$8,312
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0291/449
Sale Date05/12/1979
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOMERVILLE, ROBERT WALKER ET UX$8,31200291/449 05/12/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,418
Replacement Cost: $268,703
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1418
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,418 1,418
BSMBasement 1,418 0
OPROpen Porch 519 0
   3,355 1,418

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.37
Frontage
Depth
Land$125,200
Clean & Green Value$84,000
Clean & Green Acres8.37

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,000$125,200$348,200
2025$223,000$125,200$348,200
2025$223,000$125,200$348,200
2024$218,900$115,200$334,100
2024$218,900$115,200$334,100
2024$218,900$115,200$334,100
2024$218,900$115,200$334,100
2023$218,900$115,200$334,100
2023$218,900$115,200$334,100
2023$218,900$115,200$334,100
2023$218,900$115,200$334,100
2023$218,900$115,200$334,100
2022$164,400$105,200$269,600
2022$164,400$105,200$269,600
2022$164,400$105,200$269,600
2022$164,400$105,200$269,600
2021$164,400$105,200$269,600
2021$164,400$105,200$269,600
2021$164,400$105,200$269,600
2021$164,400$105,200$269,600
2020$150,200$95,400$245,600
2020$150,200$95,400$245,600
2020$150,200$95,400$245,600
2020$150,200$95,400$245,600
2019$150,200$95,400$245,600
2019$150,200$95,400$245,600
2019$150,200$95,400$245,600
2019$150,200$95,400$245,600
2019$124,400$95,400$219,800
2018$124,400$95,400$219,800
2018$124,400$95,400$219,800
2018$124,400$95,400$219,800
2017$124,400$95,400$219,800
2017$124,400$95,400$219,800
2017$124,400$95,400$219,800

Assessment
2025$223,000$125,200$348,200$84,000$307,000
2025$223,000$125,200$348,200$84,000$307,000
2025$223,000$125,200$348,200$84,000$307,000
2024$218,900$115,200$334,100$75,300$294,200
2024$218,900$115,200$334,100$75,300$294,200
2024$218,900$115,200$334,100$75,300$294,200
2024$218,900$115,200$334,100$75,300$294,200
2023$218,900$115,200$334,100$75,300$294,200
2023$218,900$115,200$334,100$75,300$294,200
2023$218,900$115,200$334,100$75,300$294,200
2023$218,900$115,200$334,100$75,300$294,200
2023$218,900$115,200$334,100$75,300$294,200
2022$164,400$105,200$269,600$63,900$228,300
2022$164,400$105,200$269,600$63,900$228,300
2022$164,400$105,200$269,600$63,900$228,300
2022$164,400$105,200$269,600$63,900$228,300
2021$164,400$105,200$269,600$63,900$228,300
2021$164,400$105,200$269,600$63,900$228,300
2021$164,400$105,200$269,600$63,900$228,300
2021$164,400$105,200$269,600$63,900$228,300
2020$150,200$95,400$245,600$52,900$203,100
2020$150,200$95,400$245,600$52,900$203,100
2020$150,200$95,400$245,600$52,900$203,100
2020$150,200$95,400$245,600$95,400$245,600
2019$150,200$95,400$245,600$95,400$245,600
2019$150,200$95,400$245,600$95,400$245,600
2019$150,200$95,400$245,600$95,400$245,600
2019$150,200$95,400$245,600$95,400$245,600
2019$124,400$95,400$219,800$95,400$219,800
2018$124,400$95,400$219,800$95,400$219,800
2018$124,400$95,400$219,800$95,400$219,800
2018$124,400$95,400$219,800$95,400$219,800
2017$124,400$95,400$219,800$95,400$219,800
2017$124,400$95,400$219,800$95,400$219,800
2017$124,400$95,400$219,800$95,400$219,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 76/ / 16/ D / Location : 14106 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps