19499 WILLIAMS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19499 WILLIAMS DR
Parcel ID
50/ I 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
1054
Owner
INGRAM, WILLIAM C JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$316,200
Appraisal
$316,200
PID
992
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ACRES LOT 4 ORANGE ROAD
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,200$116,000$316,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,200$116,000$316,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerINGRAM, WILLIAM C JR ET UX
Address19499 WILLIAMS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8269
Sale Price$199,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6657/1
Sale Date11/20/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
INGRAM, WILLIAM C JR ET UX$199,90016657/10111/20/2015150006657
BROOKING, V CURTIS ET UX$00201/141 02/10/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $272,222
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1050
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
OVROverhang 70 70
BSMBasement 1,050 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
PTOPatio 171 0
   2,617 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0102
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARCARPORTBRBRICK1.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,200$116,000$316,200
2025$200,200$116,000$316,200
2025$200,200$116,000$316,200
2024$190,600$87,100$277,700
2024$190,600$87,100$277,700
2024$190,600$87,100$277,700
2024$190,600$87,100$277,700
2023$190,600$87,100$277,700
2023$190,600$87,100$277,700
2023$190,600$87,100$277,700
2023$190,600$87,100$277,700
2023$190,600$87,100$277,700
2022$152,000$77,500$229,500
2022$152,000$77,500$229,500
2022$152,000$77,500$229,500
2022$152,000$77,500$229,500
2021$152,000$77,500$229,500
2021$152,000$77,500$229,500
2021$152,000$77,500$229,500
2021$152,000$77,500$229,500
2020$132,600$57,900$190,500
2020$132,600$57,900$190,500
2020$132,600$57,900$190,500
2020$132,600$57,900$190,500
2019$132,600$57,900$190,500
2019$132,600$57,900$190,500
2019$132,600$57,900$190,500
2019$132,600$57,900$190,500
2019$120,800$57,900$178,700
2018$120,800$57,900$178,700
2018$120,800$57,900$178,700
2018$120,800$57,900$178,700
2017$120,800$57,900$178,700
2017$120,800$57,900$178,700
2017$120,800$57,900$178,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,200$116,000$316,200
2025$200,200$116,000$316,200
2025$200,200$116,000$316,200
2024$190,600$87,100$277,700
2024$190,600$87,100$277,700
2024$190,600$87,100$277,700
2024$190,600$87,100$277,700
2023$190,600$87,100$277,700
2023$190,600$87,100$277,700
2023$190,600$87,100$277,700
2023$190,600$87,100$277,700
2023$190,600$87,100$277,700
2022$152,000$77,500$229,500
2022$152,000$77,500$229,500
2022$152,000$77,500$229,500
2022$152,000$77,500$229,500
2021$152,000$77,500$229,500
2021$152,000$77,500$229,500
2021$152,000$77,500$229,500
2021$152,000$77,500$229,500
2020$132,600$57,900$190,500
2020$132,600$57,900$190,500
2020$132,600$57,900$190,500
2020$132,600$57,900$190,500
2019$132,600$57,900$190,500
2019$132,600$57,900$190,500
2019$132,600$57,900$190,500
2019$132,600$57,900$190,500
2019$120,800$57,900$178,700
2018$120,800$57,900$178,700
2018$120,800$57,900$178,700
2018$120,800$57,900$178,700
2017$120,800$57,900$178,700
2017$120,800$57,900$178,700
2017$120,800$57,900$178,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ I 1/ 4/ / Location : 19499 WILLIAMS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps