13496 RACCOON FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13496 RACCOON FORD RD
Parcel ID
63/ / 20/ /
Acct#
10613
Owner
SOMERVILLE, MARTHA C ET ALS
Assessed Value
$150,900
Appraisal
$504,700
PID
9921
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINSTON
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
118.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,000$497,700$504,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$7,000$497,700$504,700$143,900$150,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOMERVILLE, MARTHA C ET ALS
Address306 MONTICELLO CIR
LOCUST GROVE, VA 22508-5670
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0432/249
Sale Date03/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOMERVILLE, MARTHA C ET ALS$000432/249 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,368
Replacement Cost: $157,155
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,758 1,758
FUSFinished Upper Story 610 610
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   2,464 2,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)118.29
Frontage
Depth
Land$497,700
Clean & Green Value$143,900
Clean & Green Acres117.29

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT480.00 UNITS$9001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF720.00 UNITS$2001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF720.00 UNITS$2001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHPSHOPCBCINDERBLOCK C800.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,000$497,700$504,700
2025$7,000$497,700$504,700
2025$7,000$497,700$504,700
2024$7,000$340,500$347,500
2024$7,000$340,500$347,500
2024$7,000$340,500$347,500
2024$7,000$340,500$347,500
2023$7,000$340,500$347,500
2023$7,000$340,500$347,500
2023$7,000$340,500$347,500
2023$7,000$340,500$347,500
2023$7,000$340,500$347,500
2022$7,000$330,500$337,500
2022$7,000$330,500$337,500
2022$7,000$330,500$337,500
2022$7,000$330,500$337,500
2021$7,000$330,500$337,500
2021$7,000$330,500$337,500
2021$7,000$330,500$337,500
2021$7,000$330,500$337,500
2020$7,000$320,700$327,700
2020$7,000$320,700$327,700
2020$7,000$320,700$327,700
2020$7,000$320,700$327,700
2019$7,000$320,700$327,700
2019$7,000$320,700$327,700
2019$7,000$320,700$327,700
2019$7,000$320,700$327,700
2019$7,000$320,700$327,700
2018$7,000$320,700$327,700
2018$7,000$320,700$327,700
2018$7,000$320,700$327,700
2017$7,000$320,700$327,700
2017$7,000$320,700$327,700
2017$7,000$320,700$327,700

Assessment
2025$7,000$497,700$504,700$143,900$150,900
2025$7,000$497,700$504,700$143,900$150,900
2025$7,000$497,700$504,700$143,900$150,900
2024$7,000$340,500$347,500$137,500$144,500
2024$7,000$340,500$347,500$137,500$144,500
2024$7,000$340,500$347,500$137,500$144,500
2024$7,000$340,500$347,500$137,500$144,500
2023$7,000$340,500$347,500$137,500$144,500
2023$7,000$340,500$347,500$137,500$144,500
2023$7,000$340,500$347,500$137,500$144,500
2023$7,000$340,500$347,500$137,500$144,500
2023$7,000$340,500$347,500$137,500$144,500
2022$7,000$330,500$337,500$110,600$117,600
2022$7,000$330,500$337,500$110,600$117,600
2022$7,000$330,500$337,500$110,600$117,600
2022$7,000$330,500$337,500$110,600$117,600
2021$7,000$330,500$337,500$110,600$117,600
2021$7,000$330,500$337,500$110,600$117,600
2021$7,000$330,500$337,500$110,600$117,600
2021$7,000$330,500$337,500$110,600$117,600
2020$7,000$320,700$327,700$97,000$104,000
2020$7,000$320,700$327,700$97,000$104,000
2020$7,000$320,700$327,700$97,000$104,000
2020$7,000$320,700$327,700$320,700$327,700
2019$7,000$320,700$327,700$320,700$327,700
2019$7,000$320,700$327,700$320,700$327,700
2019$7,000$320,700$327,700$320,700$327,700
2019$7,000$320,700$327,700$320,700$327,700
2019$7,000$320,700$327,700$320,700$327,700
2018$7,000$320,700$327,700$320,700$327,700
2018$7,000$320,700$327,700$320,700$327,700
2018$7,000$320,700$327,700$320,700$327,700
2017$7,000$320,700$327,700$320,700$327,700
2017$7,000$320,700$327,700$320,700$327,700
2017$7,000$320,700$327,700$320,700$327,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 63/ / 20/ / Location : 13496 RACCOON FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps