500 AZALEA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
500 AZALEA ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ C 11/ /
Acct#
10618
Owner
PULLEN, JOSEPH B II
Total Market Value
$310,100
Appraisal
$310,100
PID
9926
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 11 BLK C
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,000$109,100$310,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,000$109,100$310,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPULLEN, JOSEPH B II
Address500 AZALEA ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2304
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4747/1
Sale Date05/19/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PULLEN, JOSEPH B II $014747/10205/19/2021210004747
WILLIAMS, GINA MARIE ET AL$010007/10301/08/2019190000007
SOPHIA, LILLIAN A$010006/10401/08/2019190000006
SOPHIA, MARSHALL A JR ET UX$00168/393 11/24/19620

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,169
Replacement Cost: $286,031
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1169
Fin Basement Area585
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,169 1,169
BSMBasement 1,169 0
CPTCarport 264 0
   2,602 1,169

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,000$109,100$310,100
2025$201,000$109,100$310,100
2025$201,000$109,100$310,100
2024$193,700$75,100$268,800
2024$193,700$75,100$268,800
2024$193,700$75,100$268,800
2024$193,700$75,100$268,800
2023$193,700$75,100$268,800
2023$193,700$75,100$268,800
2023$193,700$75,100$268,800
2023$193,700$75,100$268,800
2023$193,700$75,100$268,800
2022$148,500$65,700$214,200
2022$148,500$65,700$214,200
2022$148,500$65,700$214,200
2022$148,500$65,700$214,200
2021$148,500$65,700$214,200
2021$148,500$65,700$214,200
2021$148,500$65,700$214,200
2021$148,500$65,700$214,200
2020$137,600$54,500$192,100
2020$137,600$54,500$192,100
2020$137,600$54,500$192,100
2020$137,600$54,500$192,100
2019$137,600$54,500$192,100
2019$137,600$54,500$192,100
2019$137,600$54,500$192,100
2019$137,600$54,500$192,100
2019$120,600$46,300$166,900
2018$120,600$46,300$166,900
2018$120,600$46,300$166,900
2018$120,600$46,300$166,900
2017$120,600$46,300$166,900
2017$120,600$46,300$166,900
2017$120,600$46,300$166,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,000$109,100$310,100
2025$201,000$109,100$310,100
2025$201,000$109,100$310,100
2024$193,700$75,100$268,800
2024$193,700$75,100$268,800
2024$193,700$75,100$268,800
2024$193,700$75,100$268,800
2023$193,700$75,100$268,800
2023$193,700$75,100$268,800
2023$193,700$75,100$268,800
2023$193,700$75,100$268,800
2023$193,700$75,100$268,800
2022$148,500$65,700$214,200
2022$148,500$65,700$214,200
2022$148,500$65,700$214,200
2022$148,500$65,700$214,200
2021$148,500$65,700$214,200
2021$148,500$65,700$214,200
2021$148,500$65,700$214,200
2021$148,500$65,700$214,200
2020$137,600$54,500$192,100
2020$137,600$54,500$192,100
2020$137,600$54,500$192,100
2020$137,600$54,500$192,100
2019$137,600$54,500$192,100
2019$137,600$54,500$192,100
2019$137,600$54,500$192,100
2019$137,600$54,500$192,100
2019$120,600$46,300$166,900
2018$120,600$46,300$166,900
2018$120,600$46,300$166,900
2018$120,600$46,300$166,900
2017$120,600$46,300$166,900
2017$120,600$46,300$166,900
2017$120,600$46,300$166,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ C 11/ / Location : 500 AZALEA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps