15254 LEE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15254 LEE HWY
Parcel ID
1/ / 13/ A /
Acct#
10619
Owner
PAYNE, NEIL
Total Market Value
$334,000
Appraisal
$334,000
PID
9927
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PULLENS LEE HIGHWAY
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,500$128,500$334,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,500$128,500$334,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYNE, NEIL
Address15254 LEE HWY
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1847
Sale Price$85,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 627/297
Sale Date12/02/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAYNE, NEIL$85,0001627/297 12/02/19970
SORA, ANGELO ET UX$44,0000286/688 01/22/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $254,275
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1104
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement 1,104 0
PTOPatio 408 0
   2,616 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,500$128,500$334,000
2025$205,500$128,500$334,000
2025$205,500$128,500$334,000
2024$202,900$113,500$316,400
2024$202,900$113,500$316,400
2024$202,900$113,500$316,400
2024$202,900$113,500$316,400
2023$202,900$113,500$316,400
2023$202,900$113,500$316,400
2023$202,900$113,500$316,400
2023$202,900$113,500$316,400
2023$202,900$113,500$316,400
2022$151,900$88,500$240,400
2022$151,900$88,500$240,400
2022$151,900$88,500$240,400
2022$151,900$88,500$240,400
2021$151,900$88,500$240,400
2021$151,900$88,500$240,400
2021$151,900$88,500$240,400
2021$151,900$88,500$240,400
2020$150,300$75,200$225,500
2020$150,300$75,200$225,500
2020$150,300$75,200$225,500
2020$150,300$75,200$225,500
2019$150,300$75,200$225,500
2019$150,300$75,200$225,500
2019$150,300$75,200$225,500
2019$150,300$75,200$225,500
2019$121,500$73,500$195,000
2018$121,500$73,500$195,000
2018$121,500$73,500$195,000
2018$121,500$73,500$195,000
2017$121,500$73,500$195,000
2017$121,500$73,500$195,000
2017$121,500$73,500$195,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,500$128,500$334,000
2025$205,500$128,500$334,000
2025$205,500$128,500$334,000
2024$202,900$113,500$316,400
2024$202,900$113,500$316,400
2024$202,900$113,500$316,400
2024$202,900$113,500$316,400
2023$202,900$113,500$316,400
2023$202,900$113,500$316,400
2023$202,900$113,500$316,400
2023$202,900$113,500$316,400
2023$202,900$113,500$316,400
2022$151,900$88,500$240,400
2022$151,900$88,500$240,400
2022$151,900$88,500$240,400
2022$151,900$88,500$240,400
2021$151,900$88,500$240,400
2021$151,900$88,500$240,400
2021$151,900$88,500$240,400
2021$151,900$88,500$240,400
2020$150,300$75,200$225,500
2020$150,300$75,200$225,500
2020$150,300$75,200$225,500
2020$150,300$75,200$225,500
2019$150,300$75,200$225,500
2019$150,300$75,200$225,500
2019$150,300$75,200$225,500
2019$150,300$75,200$225,500
2019$121,500$73,500$195,000
2018$121,500$73,500$195,000
2018$121,500$73,500$195,000
2018$121,500$73,500$195,000
2017$121,500$73,500$195,000
2017$121,500$73,500$195,000
2017$121,500$73,500$195,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ / 13/ A / Location : 15254 LEE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps