19489 KINGS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19489 KINGS DR
Parcel ID
8/ A 1/ 19/ /
Acct#
10620
Owner
JENKINS, WARREN L ET UX
Total Market Value
$523,600
Appraisal
$523,600
PID
9928
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR FAUQUIER SPRINGS LEBARON ESTS L19
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,600$192,000$523,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,600$192,000$523,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, WARREN L ET UX
Address19489 KINGS DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$183,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 439/546
Sale Date07/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, WARREN L ET UX$183,0000439/546 07/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,530
Replacement Cost: $376,056
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1530
Fin Basement Area144
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,530 1,530
DCKDeck 150 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   2,220 1,530

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$7,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,600$192,000$523,600
2025$331,600$192,000$523,600
2025$331,600$192,000$523,600
2024$319,100$169,500$488,600
2024$319,100$169,500$488,600
2024$319,100$169,500$488,600
2024$319,100$169,500$488,600
2023$319,100$169,500$488,600
2023$319,100$169,500$488,600
2023$319,100$169,500$488,600
2023$319,100$169,500$488,600
2023$319,100$169,500$488,600
2022$243,700$132,000$375,700
2022$243,700$132,000$375,700
2022$243,700$132,000$375,700
2022$243,700$132,000$375,700
2021$243,700$132,000$375,700
2021$243,700$132,000$375,700
2021$243,700$132,000$375,700
2021$243,700$132,000$375,700
2020$224,100$109,500$333,600
2020$224,100$109,500$333,600
2020$224,100$109,500$333,600
2020$224,100$109,500$333,600
2019$224,100$109,500$333,600
2019$224,100$109,500$333,600
2019$224,100$109,500$333,600
2019$224,100$109,500$333,600
2019$190,600$109,500$300,100
2018$190,600$109,500$300,100
2018$190,600$109,500$300,100
2018$190,600$109,500$300,100
2017$190,600$109,500$300,100
2017$190,600$109,500$300,100
2017$190,600$109,500$300,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,600$192,000$523,600
2025$331,600$192,000$523,600
2025$331,600$192,000$523,600
2024$319,100$169,500$488,600
2024$319,100$169,500$488,600
2024$319,100$169,500$488,600
2024$319,100$169,500$488,600
2023$319,100$169,500$488,600
2023$319,100$169,500$488,600
2023$319,100$169,500$488,600
2023$319,100$169,500$488,600
2023$319,100$169,500$488,600
2022$243,700$132,000$375,700
2022$243,700$132,000$375,700
2022$243,700$132,000$375,700
2022$243,700$132,000$375,700
2021$243,700$132,000$375,700
2021$243,700$132,000$375,700
2021$243,700$132,000$375,700
2021$243,700$132,000$375,700
2020$224,100$109,500$333,600
2020$224,100$109,500$333,600
2020$224,100$109,500$333,600
2020$224,100$109,500$333,600
2019$224,100$109,500$333,600
2019$224,100$109,500$333,600
2019$224,100$109,500$333,600
2019$224,100$109,500$333,600
2019$190,600$109,500$300,100
2018$190,600$109,500$300,100
2018$190,600$109,500$300,100
2018$190,600$109,500$300,100
2017$190,600$109,500$300,100
2017$190,600$109,500$300,100
2017$190,600$109,500$300,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ A 1/ 19/ / Location : 19489 KINGS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps