9292 FOREST LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9292 FOREST LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 66/ A1 /
Acct#
10621
Owner
SORRELL, MILTON C JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$498,900
Appraisal
$498,900
PID
9929
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,400$196,500$498,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,400$196,500$498,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSORRELL, MILTON C JR ET UX
Address9292 FOREST LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$17,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 284/301
Sale Date09/25/1978
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SORRELL, MILTON C JR ET UX$17,0000284/301 09/25/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,414
Replacement Cost: $375,970
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1414
Fin Basement Area565
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,414 1,414
BSMBasement 1,414 0
GARGarage 616 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   3,784 1,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME792.00 UNITS$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,400$196,500$498,900
2025$302,400$196,500$498,900
2025$302,400$196,500$498,900
2024$290,400$168,000$458,400
2024$290,400$168,000$458,400
2024$290,400$168,000$458,400
2024$290,400$168,000$458,400
2023$290,400$168,000$458,400
2023$290,400$168,000$458,400
2023$290,400$168,000$458,400
2023$290,400$168,000$458,400
2023$290,400$168,000$458,400
2022$224,200$143,000$367,200
2022$224,200$143,000$367,200
2022$224,200$143,000$367,200
2022$224,200$143,000$367,200
2021$224,200$143,000$367,200
2021$224,200$143,000$367,200
2021$224,200$143,000$367,200
2021$224,200$143,000$367,200
2020$204,600$128,000$332,600
2020$204,600$128,000$332,600
2020$204,600$128,000$332,600
2020$204,600$128,000$332,600
2019$204,600$128,000$332,600
2019$204,600$128,000$332,600
2019$204,600$128,000$332,600
2019$204,600$128,000$332,600
2019$173,300$128,000$301,300
2018$173,300$128,000$301,300
2018$173,300$128,000$301,300
2018$173,300$128,000$301,300
2017$173,300$128,000$301,300
2017$173,300$128,000$301,300
2017$173,300$128,000$301,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,400$196,500$498,900
2025$302,400$196,500$498,900
2025$302,400$196,500$498,900
2024$290,400$168,000$458,400
2024$290,400$168,000$458,400
2024$290,400$168,000$458,400
2024$290,400$168,000$458,400
2023$290,400$168,000$458,400
2023$290,400$168,000$458,400
2023$290,400$168,000$458,400
2023$290,400$168,000$458,400
2023$290,400$168,000$458,400
2022$224,200$143,000$367,200
2022$224,200$143,000$367,200
2022$224,200$143,000$367,200
2022$224,200$143,000$367,200
2021$224,200$143,000$367,200
2021$224,200$143,000$367,200
2021$224,200$143,000$367,200
2021$224,200$143,000$367,200
2020$204,600$128,000$332,600
2020$204,600$128,000$332,600
2020$204,600$128,000$332,600
2020$204,600$128,000$332,600
2019$204,600$128,000$332,600
2019$204,600$128,000$332,600
2019$204,600$128,000$332,600
2019$204,600$128,000$332,600
2019$173,300$128,000$301,300
2018$173,300$128,000$301,300
2018$173,300$128,000$301,300
2018$173,300$128,000$301,300
2017$173,300$128,000$301,300
2017$173,300$128,000$301,300
2017$173,300$128,000$301,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 66/ A1 / Location : 9292 FOREST LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps