12248 RIDGE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12248 RIDGE CT
Parcel ID
30/ B 4/ O 131/ /
Acct#
10623
Owner
HEARD, MICHAEL B
Total Market Value
$390,400
Appraisal
$390,400
PID
9931
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTATES NOW W LAKES L131
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,100$136,300$390,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,100$136,300$390,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEARD, MICHAEL B
Address12248 RIDGE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4871
Sale Price$265,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4763/1
Sale Date07/30/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HEARD, MICHAEL B $265,00014763/10107/30/2020200004763
SPARACINO, KEVIN &$200,00011537/10103/30/2015150001537
HALL, DANIEL C ET UX$131,00012370/0 04/30/20012370
HOFFMAN, DAVID R SR ET UX$117,5001699/244 10/05/19990
AUSTIN, R E$104,0000515/350 11/10/19930
BUTLER, JAMES P ET UX$78,0000376/377 11/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,214
Replacement Cost: $304,926
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1148
Fin Basement Area574
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
OVROverhang 66 66
BSMBasement 1,148 0
DCKDeck 60 0
OPROpen Porch 196 0
PTOPatio 532 0
   3,150 1,214

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,100$136,300$390,400
2025$254,100$136,300$390,400
2025$254,100$136,300$390,400
2024$242,100$92,600$334,700
2024$230,700$92,600$323,300
2024$230,700$92,600$323,300
2024$230,700$92,600$323,300
2023$230,700$92,600$323,300
2023$230,700$92,600$323,300
2023$230,700$92,600$323,300
2023$230,700$92,600$323,300
2023$230,700$92,600$323,300
2022$184,200$73,800$258,000
2022$184,200$73,800$258,000
2022$184,200$73,800$258,000
2022$184,200$73,800$258,000
2021$184,200$73,800$258,000
2021$184,200$73,800$258,000
2021$184,200$73,800$258,000
2021$184,200$73,800$258,000
2020$160,300$71,800$232,100
2020$160,300$71,800$232,100
2020$155,000$71,800$226,800
2020$155,000$71,800$226,800
2019$155,000$71,800$226,800
2019$155,000$71,800$226,800
2019$155,000$71,800$226,800
2019$155,000$71,800$226,800
2019$140,600$55,300$195,900
2018$140,600$55,300$195,900
2018$140,600$55,300$195,900
2018$140,600$55,300$195,900
2017$140,600$55,300$195,900
2017$140,600$55,300$195,900
2017$140,600$55,300$195,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,100$136,300$390,400
2025$254,100$136,300$390,400
2025$254,100$136,300$390,400
2024$242,100$92,600$334,700
2024$230,700$92,600$323,300
2024$230,700$92,600$323,300
2024$230,700$92,600$323,300
2023$230,700$92,600$323,300
2023$230,700$92,600$323,300
2023$230,700$92,600$323,300
2023$230,700$92,600$323,300
2023$230,700$92,600$323,300
2022$184,200$73,800$258,000
2022$184,200$73,800$258,000
2022$184,200$73,800$258,000
2022$184,200$73,800$258,000
2021$184,200$73,800$258,000
2021$184,200$73,800$258,000
2021$184,200$73,800$258,000
2021$184,200$73,800$258,000
2020$160,300$71,800$232,100
2020$160,300$71,800$232,100
2020$155,000$71,800$226,800
2020$155,000$71,800$226,800
2019$155,000$71,800$226,800
2019$155,000$71,800$226,800
2019$155,000$71,800$226,800
2019$155,000$71,800$226,800
2019$140,600$55,300$195,900
2018$140,600$55,300$195,900
2018$140,600$55,300$195,900
2018$140,600$55,300$195,900
2017$140,600$55,300$195,900
2017$140,600$55,300$195,900
2017$140,600$55,300$195,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 4/ O 131/ / Location : 12248 RIDGE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps