11600 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11600 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 24/ /
Acct#
10625
Owner
TAKACS, JAMES E ET UX
Total Market Value
$430,300
Appraisal
$430,300
PID
9933
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN - PARCEL 2 PF 3/844 LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
16.0304
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,100$238,200$430,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,100$238,200$430,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAKACS, JAMES E ET UX
Address11600 ALUM SPRINGS RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3002
Sale Price$165,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2466/1
Sale Date05/15/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAKACS, JAMES E ET UX$165,00012466/10105/15/2015150002466
GALLO, PHILLIP A TR ET AL$260,00021478/ 0104/04/2014140001478
BURKE, RICHARD C ET UX$037850/0 12/06/20137850
SOURS, J H$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,103
Replacement Cost: $187,426
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 925 925
FFLFirst Floor 178 178
DCKDeck 36 0
GARGarage 1,092 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
   2,273 1,103

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$238,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLD2BUILDING - POLEFRFRAME3200.00 UNITS$25,6001
PORPORCHATATTACHED160.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,100$238,200$430,300
2025$192,100$238,200$430,300
2025$192,100$238,200$430,300
2024$182,400$187,200$369,600
2024$182,400$187,200$369,600
2024$182,400$187,200$369,600
2024$182,400$187,200$369,600
2023$182,400$187,200$369,600
2023$182,400$187,200$369,600
2023$182,400$187,200$369,600
2023$182,400$187,200$369,600
2023$182,400$187,200$369,600
2022$170,700$172,200$342,900
2022$170,700$172,200$342,900
2022$170,700$172,200$342,900
2022$170,700$172,200$342,900
2021$143,500$172,200$315,700
2021$143,500$172,200$315,700
2021$143,500$172,200$315,700
2021$143,500$172,200$315,700
2020$135,000$160,600$295,600
2020$135,000$160,600$295,600
2020$135,000$160,600$295,600
2020$135,000$160,600$295,600
2019$135,000$160,600$295,600
2019$89,800$160,600$250,400
2019$89,800$160,600$250,400
2019$89,800$160,600$250,400
2019$0$104,200$104,200
2018$0$104,200$104,200
2018$0$104,200$104,200
2018$0$104,200$104,200
2017$0$104,200$104,200
2017$0$104,200$104,200
2017$0$104,200$104,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,100$238,200$430,300
2025$192,100$238,200$430,300
2025$192,100$238,200$430,300
2024$182,400$187,200$369,600
2024$182,400$187,200$369,600
2024$182,400$187,200$369,600
2024$182,400$187,200$369,600
2023$182,400$187,200$369,600
2023$182,400$187,200$369,600
2023$182,400$187,200$369,600
2023$182,400$187,200$369,600
2023$182,400$187,200$369,600
2022$170,700$172,200$342,900
2022$170,700$172,200$342,900
2022$170,700$172,200$342,900
2022$170,700$172,200$342,900
2021$143,500$172,200$315,700
2021$143,500$172,200$315,700
2021$143,500$172,200$315,700
2021$143,500$172,200$315,700
2020$135,000$160,600$295,600
2020$135,000$160,600$295,600
2020$135,000$160,600$295,600
2020$135,000$160,600$295,600
2019$135,000$160,600$295,600
2019$89,800$160,600$250,400
2019$89,800$160,600$250,400
2019$89,800$160,600$250,400
2019$0$104,200$104,200
2018$0$104,200$104,200
2018$0$104,200$104,200
2018$0$104,200$104,200
2017$0$104,200$104,200
2017$0$104,200$104,200
2017$0$104,200$104,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 24/ / Location : 11600 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps