12064 BEALES DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12064 BEALES DR
Parcel ID
40/ / 28/ B /
Acct#
10631
Owner
SOUTHARD, CHARLES G
Total Market Value
$345,600
Appraisal
$345,600
PID
9938
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOLTZ STORE 4
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
6.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,000$154,600$345,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,000$154,600$345,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTHARD, CHARLES G
Address12064 BEALES DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1305
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4999/1
Sale Date12/12/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOUTHARD, CHARLES G $014999/10212/12/2023230004999
KIRBY, CAROLYN SOUTHARD & $013902/10209/22/2023230003902
SOUTHARD, C GREGORY ET AL CO-EXE$010003/10301/05/2023230000003
SOUTHARD, IRVA WALKER $010099/10406/08/2021210000099
SOUTHARD, CHARLES G ET UX$00138/451 01/20/19550

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $278,341
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   2,656 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL441.00 UNITS$3,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD120.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,000$154,600$345,600
2025$191,000$154,600$345,600
2025$191,000$154,600$345,600
2024$184,800$114,400$299,200
2024$184,800$114,400$299,200
2024$184,800$114,400$299,200
2024$184,800$114,400$299,200
2023$184,800$114,400$299,200
2023$184,800$114,400$299,200
2023$184,800$114,400$299,200
2023$184,800$114,400$299,200
2023$184,800$114,400$299,200
2022$139,600$99,400$239,000
2022$139,600$99,400$239,000
2022$139,600$99,400$239,000
2022$139,600$99,400$239,000
2021$139,600$99,400$239,000
2021$139,600$99,400$239,000
2021$139,600$99,400$239,000
2021$139,600$99,400$239,000
2020$129,200$97,800$227,000
2020$128,800$97,800$226,600
2020$128,800$97,800$226,600
2020$128,800$97,800$226,600
2019$128,800$97,800$226,600
2019$128,800$97,800$226,600
2019$128,800$97,800$226,600
2019$128,800$97,800$226,600
2019$104,600$84,600$189,200
2018$104,600$84,600$189,200
2018$104,600$84,600$189,200
2018$104,600$84,600$189,200
2017$104,600$84,600$189,200
2017$104,600$84,600$189,200
2017$104,600$84,600$189,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,000$154,600$345,600
2025$191,000$154,600$345,600
2025$191,000$154,600$345,600
2024$184,800$114,400$299,200
2024$184,800$114,400$299,200
2024$184,800$114,400$299,200
2024$184,800$114,400$299,200
2023$184,800$114,400$299,200
2023$184,800$114,400$299,200
2023$184,800$114,400$299,200
2023$184,800$114,400$299,200
2023$184,800$114,400$299,200
2022$139,600$99,400$239,000
2022$139,600$99,400$239,000
2022$139,600$99,400$239,000
2022$139,600$99,400$239,000
2021$139,600$99,400$239,000
2021$139,600$99,400$239,000
2021$139,600$99,400$239,000
2021$139,600$99,400$239,000
2020$129,200$97,800$227,000
2020$128,800$97,800$226,600
2020$128,800$97,800$226,600
2020$128,800$97,800$226,600
2019$128,800$97,800$226,600
2019$128,800$97,800$226,600
2019$128,800$97,800$226,600
2019$128,800$97,800$226,600
2019$104,600$84,600$189,200
2018$104,600$84,600$189,200
2018$104,600$84,600$189,200
2018$104,600$84,600$189,200
2017$104,600$84,600$189,200
2017$104,600$84,600$189,200
2017$104,600$84,600$189,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 28/ B / Location : 12064 BEALES DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps