140 MORNINGSIDE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
140 MORNINGSIDE DR
Parcel ID
50/ A 8/ 1/ B /
Acct#
1056
Owner
KEITH, CHARLES M
Total Market Value
$300,700
Appraisal
$300,700
PID
994
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SAUNDERS SUB RE-SUB OF 1-2 ETC
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,800$98,900$300,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,800$98,900$300,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEITH, CHARLES M
Address140 MORNINGSIDE DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4042
Sale Price$171,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4713/1
Sale Date08/21/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEITH, CHARLES M$171,00014713/10108/21/2015150004713
FOAN, PATRICIA SCOTT ET ALS$013455/0 07/02/20103455
ESTATE OF HELEN DELORES BROOKMAN$02530/0 12/17/2009530
BROOKMAN, MARSHALL E ET UX$00144/171 07/16/19560

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,490
Replacement Cost: $301,194
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1490
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,490 1,490
BSMBasement 1,490 0
   2,980 1,490

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,800$98,900$300,700
2025$201,800$98,900$300,700
2025$201,800$98,900$300,700
2024$199,500$79,600$279,100
2024$199,500$79,600$279,100
2024$199,500$79,600$279,100
2024$199,500$79,600$279,100
2023$199,500$79,600$279,100
2023$199,500$79,600$279,100
2023$199,500$79,600$279,100
2023$199,500$79,600$279,100
2023$199,500$79,600$279,100
2022$149,200$68,000$217,200
2022$149,200$68,000$217,200
2022$149,200$68,000$217,200
2022$149,200$68,000$217,200
2021$149,200$68,000$217,200
2021$149,200$68,000$217,200
2021$149,200$68,000$217,200
2021$149,200$68,000$217,200
2020$138,300$53,000$191,300
2020$139,000$53,000$192,000
2020$139,000$53,000$192,000
2020$139,000$53,000$192,000
2019$139,000$53,000$192,000
2019$139,000$53,000$192,000
2019$139,000$53,000$192,000
2019$139,000$53,000$192,000
2019$124,000$53,000$177,000
2018$124,000$53,000$177,000
2018$124,000$53,000$177,000
2018$124,000$53,000$177,000
2017$124,000$53,000$177,000
2017$124,000$53,000$177,000
2017$124,000$53,000$177,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,800$98,900$300,700
2025$201,800$98,900$300,700
2025$201,800$98,900$300,700
2024$199,500$79,600$279,100
2024$199,500$79,600$279,100
2024$199,500$79,600$279,100
2024$199,500$79,600$279,100
2023$199,500$79,600$279,100
2023$199,500$79,600$279,100
2023$199,500$79,600$279,100
2023$199,500$79,600$279,100
2023$199,500$79,600$279,100
2022$149,200$68,000$217,200
2022$149,200$68,000$217,200
2022$149,200$68,000$217,200
2022$149,200$68,000$217,200
2021$149,200$68,000$217,200
2021$149,200$68,000$217,200
2021$149,200$68,000$217,200
2021$149,200$68,000$217,200
2020$138,300$53,000$191,300
2020$139,000$53,000$192,000
2020$139,000$53,000$192,000
2020$139,000$53,000$192,000
2019$139,000$53,000$192,000
2019$139,000$53,000$192,000
2019$139,000$53,000$192,000
2019$139,000$53,000$192,000
2019$124,000$53,000$177,000
2018$124,000$53,000$177,000
2018$124,000$53,000$177,000
2018$124,000$53,000$177,000
2017$124,000$53,000$177,000
2017$124,000$53,000$177,000
2017$124,000$53,000$177,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 8/ 1/ B / Location : 140 MORNINGSIDE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps