621 FOURTH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
621 FOURTH ST
Parcel ID
40/ I 1/ 3 30/ /
Acct#
10633
Owner
LANE, CHARLES RICHARD JR
Total Market Value
$213,300
Appraisal
$213,300
PID
9940
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA FARM CT HOUSE LOT 30 BLK 3 S 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,200$54,100$213,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,200$54,100$213,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANE, CHARLES RICHARD JR
Address621 FOURTH ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$50,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 620/17
Sale Date09/17/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANE, CHARLES RICHARD JR$50,0001620/17 09/17/19970
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEV$01603/228 03/06/19970
DEAL, DANIEL R III$55,0000429/769 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $191,158
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 630 630
FUSFinished Upper Story 630 630
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   1,284 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0048
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,200$54,100$213,300
2025$159,200$54,100$213,300
2025$159,200$54,100$213,300
2024$152,300$45,100$197,400
2024$152,300$45,100$197,400
2024$152,300$45,100$197,400
2024$152,300$45,100$197,400
2023$152,300$45,100$197,400
2023$152,300$45,100$197,400
2023$152,300$45,100$197,400
2023$152,300$45,100$197,400
2023$152,300$45,100$197,400
2022$108,700$35,200$143,900
2022$108,700$35,200$143,900
2022$108,700$35,200$143,900
2022$108,700$35,200$143,900
2021$108,700$35,200$143,900
2021$108,700$35,200$143,900
2021$108,700$35,200$143,900
2021$108,700$35,200$143,900
2020$90,200$28,500$118,700
2020$90,200$28,500$118,700
2020$90,200$28,500$118,700
2020$90,200$28,500$118,700
2019$90,200$28,500$118,700
2019$90,200$28,500$118,700
2019$90,200$28,500$118,700
2019$90,200$28,500$118,700
2019$82,200$21,000$103,200
2018$82,200$21,000$103,200
2018$82,200$21,000$103,200
2018$82,200$21,000$103,200
2017$82,200$21,000$103,200
2017$82,200$21,000$103,200
2017$82,200$21,000$103,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,200$54,100$213,300
2025$159,200$54,100$213,300
2025$159,200$54,100$213,300
2024$152,300$45,100$197,400
2024$152,300$45,100$197,400
2024$152,300$45,100$197,400
2024$152,300$45,100$197,400
2023$152,300$45,100$197,400
2023$152,300$45,100$197,400
2023$152,300$45,100$197,400
2023$152,300$45,100$197,400
2023$152,300$45,100$197,400
2022$108,700$35,200$143,900
2022$108,700$35,200$143,900
2022$108,700$35,200$143,900
2022$108,700$35,200$143,900
2021$108,700$35,200$143,900
2021$108,700$35,200$143,900
2021$108,700$35,200$143,900
2021$108,700$35,200$143,900
2020$90,200$28,500$118,700
2020$90,200$28,500$118,700
2020$90,200$28,500$118,700
2020$90,200$28,500$118,700
2019$90,200$28,500$118,700
2019$90,200$28,500$118,700
2019$90,200$28,500$118,700
2019$90,200$28,500$118,700
2019$82,200$21,000$103,200
2018$82,200$21,000$103,200
2018$82,200$21,000$103,200
2018$82,200$21,000$103,200
2017$82,200$21,000$103,200
2017$82,200$21,000$103,200
2017$82,200$21,000$103,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 1/ 3 30/ / Location : 621 FOURTH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps