1419 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1419 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD
Parcel ID
41/ A3 6/ 7/ /
Acct#
10636
Owner
BATES INVESTMENTS I LLC
Total Market Value
$572,800
Appraisal
$572,800
PID
9943
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DEEP CUT PLAT DB 615/105
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
2.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,600$126,200$572,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,600$126,200$572,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBATES INVESTMENTS I LLC
Address10603 JONES LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4925
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6951/0
Sale Date10/16/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BATES INVESTMENTS I LLC$016951/0 10/16/20136951
BATES, CHARLES EDWARD$85,0000536/447 08/18/19940
BATES, PAUL JR ET UX$85,0000366/268 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 5,510
Replacement Cost: $346,495
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent36
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms1
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths3
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 3,515 3,515
AOFOffice 1,995 1,995
STGStorage 2,375 0
   7,885 5,510

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL4800.00 UNITS$110,4001
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,600$126,200$572,800
2025$446,600$126,200$572,800
2025$446,600$126,200$572,800
2024$406,400$126,200$532,600
2024$406,400$126,200$532,600
2024$406,400$126,200$532,600
2024$406,400$126,200$532,600
2023$406,400$126,200$532,600
2023$406,400$126,200$532,600
2023$406,400$126,200$532,600
2023$406,400$126,200$532,600
2023$406,400$126,200$532,600
2022$252,100$114,400$366,500
2022$252,100$114,400$366,500
2022$252,100$114,400$366,500
2022$252,100$114,400$366,500
2021$252,100$114,400$366,500
2021$252,100$114,400$366,500
2021$252,100$114,400$366,500
2021$252,100$114,400$366,500
2020$246,100$114,400$360,500
2020$246,100$114,400$360,500
2020$246,100$114,400$360,500
2020$246,100$114,400$360,500
2019$246,100$114,400$360,500
2019$246,100$114,400$360,500
2019$246,100$114,400$360,500
2019$246,100$114,400$360,500
2019$250,100$114,400$364,500
2018$250,100$114,400$364,500
2018$250,100$114,400$364,500
2018$250,100$114,400$364,500
2017$250,100$114,400$364,500
2017$250,100$114,400$364,500
2017$250,100$114,400$364,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,600$126,200$572,800
2025$446,600$126,200$572,800
2025$446,600$126,200$572,800
2024$406,400$126,200$532,600
2024$406,400$126,200$532,600
2024$406,400$126,200$532,600
2024$406,400$126,200$532,600
2023$406,400$126,200$532,600
2023$406,400$126,200$532,600
2023$406,400$126,200$532,600
2023$406,400$126,200$532,600
2023$406,400$126,200$532,600
2022$252,100$114,400$366,500
2022$252,100$114,400$366,500
2022$252,100$114,400$366,500
2022$252,100$114,400$366,500
2021$252,100$114,400$366,500
2021$252,100$114,400$366,500
2021$252,100$114,400$366,500
2021$252,100$114,400$366,500
2020$246,100$114,400$360,500
2020$246,100$114,400$360,500
2020$246,100$114,400$360,500
2020$246,100$114,400$360,500
2019$246,100$114,400$360,500
2019$246,100$114,400$360,500
2019$246,100$114,400$360,500
2019$246,100$114,400$360,500
2019$250,100$114,400$364,500
2018$250,100$114,400$364,500
2018$250,100$114,400$364,500
2018$250,100$114,400$364,500
2017$250,100$114,400$364,500
2017$250,100$114,400$364,500
2017$250,100$114,400$364,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 6/ 7/ / Location : 1419 OLD FREDERICKSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps