15346 RILLHURST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15346 RILLHURST DR
Parcel ID
38/ F 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
10637
Owner
SOUTHARD, W STEPHEN &
Total Market Value
$679,100
Appraisal
$679,100
PID
9944
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES LOT 3 SEC I PLAT DB 405/440; PF 4/937
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.0820
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,400$177,700$679,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,400$177,700$679,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTHARD, W STEPHEN &
SOUTHARD, MARGERY G &
Address15346 RILLHURST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$16,750
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 329/357
Sale Date10/26/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOUTHARD, W STEPHEN &$16,7500329/357 10/26/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,856
Replacement Cost: $581,865
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$500,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1758
Fin Basement Area1190
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,812 1,812
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,044 1,044
BSMBasement 1,758 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 792 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   6,006 2,856

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$177,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,400$177,700$679,100
2025$501,400$177,700$679,100
2025$501,400$177,700$679,100
2024$474,300$162,700$637,000
2024$474,300$162,700$637,000
2024$474,300$162,700$637,000
2024$474,300$162,700$637,000
2023$474,300$162,700$637,000
2023$474,300$162,700$637,000
2023$474,300$162,700$637,000
2023$474,300$162,700$637,000
2023$474,300$162,700$637,000
2022$371,100$117,700$488,800
2022$371,100$117,700$488,800
2022$371,100$117,700$488,800
2022$371,100$117,700$488,800
2021$371,100$117,700$488,800
2021$371,100$117,700$488,800
2021$371,100$115,500$486,600
2021$371,100$115,500$486,600
2020$336,300$109,700$446,000
2020$336,300$109,700$446,000
2020$336,300$109,700$446,000
2020$336,300$109,700$446,000
2019$336,300$109,700$446,000
2019$336,300$109,700$446,000
2019$336,300$109,700$446,000
2019$336,300$109,700$446,000
2019$294,300$101,400$395,700
2018$294,300$101,400$395,700
2018$294,300$101,400$395,700
2018$294,300$101,400$395,700
2017$294,300$101,400$395,700
2017$294,300$101,400$395,700
2017$294,300$101,400$395,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,400$177,700$679,100
2025$501,400$177,700$679,100
2025$501,400$177,700$679,100
2024$474,300$162,700$637,000
2024$474,300$162,700$637,000
2024$474,300$162,700$637,000
2024$474,300$162,700$637,000
2023$474,300$162,700$637,000
2023$474,300$162,700$637,000
2023$474,300$162,700$637,000
2023$474,300$162,700$637,000
2023$474,300$162,700$637,000
2022$371,100$117,700$488,800
2022$371,100$117,700$488,800
2022$371,100$117,700$488,800
2022$371,100$117,700$488,800
2021$371,100$117,700$488,800
2021$371,100$117,700$488,800
2021$371,100$115,500$486,600
2021$371,100$115,500$486,600
2020$336,300$109,700$446,000
2020$336,300$109,700$446,000
2020$336,300$109,700$446,000
2020$336,300$109,700$446,000
2019$336,300$109,700$446,000
2019$336,300$109,700$446,000
2019$336,300$109,700$446,000
2019$336,300$109,700$446,000
2019$294,300$101,400$395,700
2018$294,300$101,400$395,700
2018$294,300$101,400$395,700
2018$294,300$101,400$395,700
2017$294,300$101,400$395,700
2017$294,300$101,400$395,700
2017$294,300$101,400$395,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 2/ 3/ / Location : 15346 RILLHURST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps