826 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
826 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
41/ B 3/ 5/ /
Acct#
10638
Owner
SOUTHARD-SCOTT, DONNA LISA
Total Market Value
$112,800
Appraisal
$112,800
PID
9945
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NOTTINGHAM SUB
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,300$86,500$112,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,300$86,500$112,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTHARD-SCOTT, DONNA LISA
Address125 JUDD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1435
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4440/0
Sale Date08/26/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOUTHARD-SCOTT, DONNA LISA$014440/0 08/26/20104440
SOUTHARD, WALTER ET UX$19,0000298/221 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,457
Replacement Cost: $262,955
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$26,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,457 1,457
CRLCrawl Space 1,457 0
DCKDeck 84 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   3,082 1,457

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0265
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,300$86,500$112,800
2025$144,600$86,500$231,100
2025$144,600$86,500$231,100
2024$142,900$65,400$208,300
2024$142,900$65,400$208,300
2024$142,900$65,400$208,300
2024$142,900$65,400$208,300
2023$142,900$65,400$208,300
2023$142,900$65,400$208,300
2023$142,900$65,400$208,300
2023$142,900$65,400$208,300
2023$142,900$65,400$208,300
2022$86,800$65,400$152,200
2022$86,800$65,400$152,200
2022$86,800$65,400$152,200
2022$86,800$65,400$152,200
2021$86,800$65,400$152,200
2021$86,800$65,400$152,200
2021$86,800$65,400$152,200
2021$86,800$65,400$152,200
2020$83,000$42,200$125,200
2020$83,000$42,200$125,200
2020$83,000$42,200$125,200
2020$83,000$42,200$125,200
2019$83,000$42,200$125,200
2019$83,000$42,200$125,200
2019$83,000$42,200$125,200
2019$83,000$42,200$125,200
2019$72,400$34,800$107,200
2018$72,400$34,800$107,200
2018$72,400$34,800$107,200
2018$72,400$34,800$107,200
2017$72,400$34,800$107,200
2017$72,400$34,800$107,200
2017$72,400$34,800$107,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,300$86,500$112,800
2025$144,600$86,500$231,100
2025$144,600$86,500$231,100
2024$142,900$65,400$208,300
2024$142,900$65,400$208,300
2024$142,900$65,400$208,300
2024$142,900$65,400$208,300
2023$142,900$65,400$208,300
2023$142,900$65,400$208,300
2023$142,900$65,400$208,300
2023$142,900$65,400$208,300
2023$142,900$65,400$208,300
2022$86,800$65,400$152,200
2022$86,800$65,400$152,200
2022$86,800$65,400$152,200
2022$86,800$65,400$152,200
2021$86,800$65,400$152,200
2021$86,800$65,400$152,200
2021$86,800$65,400$152,200
2021$86,800$65,400$152,200
2020$83,000$42,200$125,200
2020$83,000$42,200$125,200
2020$83,000$42,200$125,200
2020$83,000$42,200$125,200
2019$83,000$42,200$125,200
2019$83,000$42,200$125,200
2019$83,000$42,200$125,200
2019$83,000$42,200$125,200
2019$72,400$34,800$107,200
2018$72,400$34,800$107,200
2018$72,400$34,800$107,200
2018$72,400$34,800$107,200
2017$72,400$34,800$107,200
2017$72,400$34,800$107,200
2017$72,400$34,800$107,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 3/ 5/ / Location : 826 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps