JUDD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
JUDD LN
Parcel ID
41/ B 3/ 7/ /
Acct#
10639
Owner
SOUTHARD-SCOTT, DONNA LISA
Total Market Value
$121,400
Appraisal
$121,400
PID
9946
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PHILLIPS SUB LOT 7 8
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,000$56,400$121,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,000$56,400$121,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTHARD-SCOTT, DONNA LISA
Address125 JUDD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1435
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4441/0
Sale Date08/26/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOUTHARD-SCOTT, DONNA LISA$014441/0 08/26/20104441
SOUTHARD, GLADYS LER$013395/0 04/01/20033395
SOUTHARD, WALTER ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 20
Replacement Cost: $47,303
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$36,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelUNKNOWN
Heat TypeUNKNOWN
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s) 
Full Bath(s) 
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s) 
Bathrm Style 
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 20 20
GARGarage 1,180 0
OPROpen Porch 225 0
PTOPatio 868 0
   2,293 20

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0265
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL832.00 UNITS$16,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT256.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,000$56,400$121,400
2025$65,000$56,400$121,400
2025$65,000$56,400$121,400
2024$55,900$40,900$96,800
2024$55,900$40,900$96,800
2024$55,900$40,900$96,800
2024$55,900$40,900$96,800
2023$55,900$40,900$96,800
2023$55,900$40,900$96,800
2023$8,300$40,900$49,200
2023$8,300$40,900$49,200
2023$8,300$40,900$49,200
2022$8,300$40,900$49,200
2022$8,300$40,900$49,200
2022$8,300$40,900$49,200
2022$8,300$40,900$49,200
2021$8,300$40,900$49,200
2021$8,300$40,900$49,200
2021$8,300$40,900$49,200
2021$8,300$40,900$49,200
2020$8,300$23,400$31,700
2020$8,300$23,400$31,700
2020$8,300$23,400$31,700
2020$8,300$23,400$31,700
2019$8,300$23,400$31,700
2019$8,300$23,400$31,700
2019$8,300$23,400$31,700
2019$8,300$23,400$31,700
2019$8,300$18,000$26,300
2018$8,300$18,000$26,300
2018$8,300$18,000$26,300
2018$8,300$18,000$26,300
2017$8,300$18,000$26,300
2017$8,300$18,000$26,300
2017$8,300$18,000$26,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,000$56,400$121,400
2025$65,000$56,400$121,400
2025$65,000$56,400$121,400
2024$55,900$40,900$96,800
2024$55,900$40,900$96,800
2024$55,900$40,900$96,800
2024$55,900$40,900$96,800
2023$55,900$40,900$96,800
2023$55,900$40,900$96,800
2023$8,300$40,900$49,200
2023$8,300$40,900$49,200
2023$8,300$40,900$49,200
2022$8,300$40,900$49,200
2022$8,300$40,900$49,200
2022$8,300$40,900$49,200
2022$8,300$40,900$49,200
2021$8,300$40,900$49,200
2021$8,300$40,900$49,200
2021$8,300$40,900$49,200
2021$8,300$40,900$49,200
2020$8,300$23,400$31,700
2020$8,300$23,400$31,700
2020$8,300$23,400$31,700
2020$8,300$23,400$31,700
2019$8,300$23,400$31,700
2019$8,300$23,400$31,700
2019$8,300$23,400$31,700
2019$8,300$23,400$31,700
2019$8,300$18,000$26,300
2018$8,300$18,000$26,300
2018$8,300$18,000$26,300
2018$8,300$18,000$26,300
2017$8,300$18,000$26,300
2017$8,300$18,000$26,300
2017$8,300$18,000$26,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 3/ 7/ / Location : JUDD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps