314 FAIRVIEW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
314 FAIRVIEW RD
Parcel ID
41/ B 3/ 9/ /
Acct#
10640
Owner
SOUTHARD-SCOTT, DONNA LISA
Total Market Value
$180,900
Appraisal
$180,900
PID
9947
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PHILIPS SUB PT RE SUB LOT 2 LOT 9
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,000$72,900$180,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,000$72,900$180,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTHARD-SCOTT, DONNA LISA
Address125 JUDD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1435
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4438/0
Sale Date08/26/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOUTHARD-SCOTT, DONNA LISA$014438/0 08/26/20104438
SOUTHARD, WALTER ET UX$00159/450 12/10/19600

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 738
Replacement Cost: $173,593
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area384
Fin Basement Area200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 738 738
BSMBasement 384 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 60 0
OPROpen Porch 254 0
   1,436 738

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0265
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PATPATIOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,000$72,900$180,900
2025$108,000$72,900$180,900
2025$108,000$72,900$180,900
2024$105,200$55,600$160,800
2024$105,200$55,600$160,800
2024$105,200$55,600$160,800
2024$105,200$55,600$160,800
2023$105,200$55,600$160,800
2023$105,200$55,600$160,800
2023$105,200$55,600$160,800
2023$105,200$55,600$160,800
2023$105,200$55,600$160,800
2022$80,900$55,600$136,500
2022$80,900$55,600$136,500
2022$80,900$55,600$136,500
2022$80,900$55,600$136,500
2021$80,900$55,600$136,500
2021$80,900$55,600$136,500
2021$80,900$55,600$136,500
2021$80,900$55,600$136,500
2020$52,900$35,700$88,600
2020$52,900$35,700$88,600
2020$52,900$35,700$88,600
2020$52,900$35,700$88,600
2019$52,900$35,700$88,600
2019$52,900$35,700$88,600
2019$52,900$35,700$88,600
2019$52,900$35,700$88,600
2019$49,200$29,800$79,000
2018$49,200$29,800$79,000
2018$49,200$29,800$79,000
2018$49,200$29,800$79,000
2017$49,200$29,800$79,000
2017$49,200$29,800$79,000
2017$49,200$29,800$79,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,000$72,900$180,900
2025$108,000$72,900$180,900
2025$108,000$72,900$180,900
2024$105,200$55,600$160,800
2024$105,200$55,600$160,800
2024$105,200$55,600$160,800
2024$105,200$55,600$160,800
2023$105,200$55,600$160,800
2023$105,200$55,600$160,800
2023$105,200$55,600$160,800
2023$105,200$55,600$160,800
2023$105,200$55,600$160,800
2022$80,900$55,600$136,500
2022$80,900$55,600$136,500
2022$80,900$55,600$136,500
2022$80,900$55,600$136,500
2021$80,900$55,600$136,500
2021$80,900$55,600$136,500
2021$80,900$55,600$136,500
2021$80,900$55,600$136,500
2020$52,900$35,700$88,600
2020$52,900$35,700$88,600
2020$52,900$35,700$88,600
2020$52,900$35,700$88,600
2019$52,900$35,700$88,600
2019$52,900$35,700$88,600
2019$52,900$35,700$88,600
2019$52,900$35,700$88,600
2019$49,200$29,800$79,000
2018$49,200$29,800$79,000
2018$49,200$29,800$79,000
2018$49,200$29,800$79,000
2017$49,200$29,800$79,000
2017$49,200$29,800$79,000
2017$49,200$29,800$79,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 3/ 9/ / Location : 314 FAIRVIEW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps