310 W FAIRVIEW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
310 W FAIRVIEW RD
Parcel ID
41/ B 3/ 9/ A /
Acct#
10641
Owner
SOUTHARD-SCOTT, DONNA LISA
Total Market Value
$200,400
Appraisal
$200,400
PID
9948
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PHILIPS SUB LOT 9A
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,500$72,900$200,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,500$72,900$200,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTHARD-SCOTT, DONNA LISA
Address125 JUDD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1435
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4439/0
Sale Date08/26/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOUTHARD-SCOTT, DONNA LISA$014439/0 08/26/20104439
SOUTHARD, WALTER ET UX$24,0000285/304 11/30/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 769
Replacement Cost: $177,055
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area485
Fin Basement Area200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 769 769
BSMBasement 485 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
OPROpen Porch 57 0
   1,391 769

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0265
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,500$72,900$200,400
2025$127,500$72,900$200,400
2025$127,500$72,900$200,400
2024$124,700$55,600$180,300
2024$124,700$55,600$180,300
2024$124,700$55,600$180,300
2024$124,700$55,600$180,300
2023$124,700$55,600$180,300
2023$124,700$55,600$180,300
2023$124,700$55,600$180,300
2023$124,700$55,600$180,300
2023$124,700$55,600$180,300
2022$95,400$55,600$151,000
2022$95,400$55,600$151,000
2022$95,400$55,600$151,000
2022$95,400$55,600$151,000
2021$95,400$55,600$151,000
2021$95,400$55,600$151,000
2021$95,400$55,600$151,000
2021$95,400$55,600$151,000
2020$61,700$35,700$97,400
2020$61,700$35,700$97,400
2020$61,700$35,700$97,400
2020$61,700$35,700$97,400
2019$61,700$35,700$97,400
2019$61,700$35,700$97,400
2019$61,700$35,700$97,400
2019$61,700$35,700$97,400
2019$57,300$29,800$87,100
2018$57,300$29,800$87,100
2018$57,300$29,800$87,100
2018$56,700$29,800$86,500
2017$56,700$29,800$86,500
2017$56,700$29,800$86,500
2017$56,700$29,800$86,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,500$72,900$200,400
2025$127,500$72,900$200,400
2025$127,500$72,900$200,400
2024$124,700$55,600$180,300
2024$124,700$55,600$180,300
2024$124,700$55,600$180,300
2024$124,700$55,600$180,300
2023$124,700$55,600$180,300
2023$124,700$55,600$180,300
2023$124,700$55,600$180,300
2023$124,700$55,600$180,300
2023$124,700$55,600$180,300
2022$95,400$55,600$151,000
2022$95,400$55,600$151,000
2022$95,400$55,600$151,000
2022$95,400$55,600$151,000
2021$95,400$55,600$151,000
2021$95,400$55,600$151,000
2021$95,400$55,600$151,000
2021$95,400$55,600$151,000
2020$61,700$35,700$97,400
2020$61,700$35,700$97,400
2020$61,700$35,700$97,400
2020$61,700$35,700$97,400
2019$61,700$35,700$97,400
2019$61,700$35,700$97,400
2019$61,700$35,700$97,400
2019$61,700$35,700$97,400
2019$57,300$29,800$87,100
2018$57,300$29,800$87,100
2018$57,300$29,800$87,100
2018$56,700$29,800$86,500
2017$56,700$29,800$86,500
2017$56,700$29,800$86,500
2017$56,700$29,800$86,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 3/ 9/ A / Location : 310 W FAIRVIEW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps