14509 INLET RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14509 INLET RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 70/ C /
Acct#
10642
Owner
JENKINS, DENNIS KEITH
Total Market Value
$170,900
Appraisal
$170,900
PID
9949
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INLET BICKNELL
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,900$110,000$170,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,900$110,000$170,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, DENNIS KEITH
Address14509 INLET RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 721/753
Sale Date06/15/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, DENNIS KEITH$01721/753 06/15/20000
JENKINS, DENNIS K ET AL$20,0000345/80 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $117,086
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$60,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
OPROpen Porch 728 0
   1,736 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,900$110,000$170,900
2025$60,900$110,000$170,900
2025$60,900$110,000$170,900
2024$59,200$85,000$144,200
2024$59,200$85,000$144,200
2024$59,200$85,000$144,200
2024$59,200$85,000$144,200
2023$59,200$85,000$144,200
2023$59,200$85,000$144,200
2023$59,200$85,000$144,200
2023$59,200$85,000$144,200
2023$59,200$85,000$144,200
2022$44,800$75,000$119,800
2022$44,800$75,000$119,800
2022$44,800$75,000$119,800
2022$44,800$75,000$119,800
2021$44,800$75,000$119,800
2021$44,800$75,000$119,800
2021$44,800$75,000$119,800
2021$44,800$75,000$119,800
2020$38,900$65,000$103,900
2020$38,900$65,000$103,900
2020$38,900$65,000$103,900
2020$38,900$65,000$103,900
2019$38,900$65,000$103,900
2019$38,900$65,000$103,900
2019$38,900$65,000$103,900
2019$38,900$65,000$103,900
2019$36,100$65,000$101,100
2018$36,100$65,000$101,100
2018$36,100$65,000$101,100
2018$36,100$65,000$101,100
2017$36,100$65,000$101,100
2017$36,100$65,000$101,100
2017$36,100$65,000$101,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,900$110,000$170,900
2025$60,900$110,000$170,900
2025$60,900$110,000$170,900
2024$59,200$85,000$144,200
2024$59,200$85,000$144,200
2024$59,200$85,000$144,200
2024$59,200$85,000$144,200
2023$59,200$85,000$144,200
2023$59,200$85,000$144,200
2023$59,200$85,000$144,200
2023$59,200$85,000$144,200
2023$59,200$85,000$144,200
2022$44,800$75,000$119,800
2022$44,800$75,000$119,800
2022$44,800$75,000$119,800
2022$44,800$75,000$119,800
2021$44,800$75,000$119,800
2021$44,800$75,000$119,800
2021$44,800$75,000$119,800
2021$44,800$75,000$119,800
2020$38,900$65,000$103,900
2020$38,900$65,000$103,900
2020$38,900$65,000$103,900
2020$38,900$65,000$103,900
2019$38,900$65,000$103,900
2019$38,900$65,000$103,900
2019$38,900$65,000$103,900
2019$38,900$65,000$103,900
2019$36,100$65,000$101,100
2018$36,100$65,000$101,100
2018$36,100$65,000$101,100
2018$36,100$65,000$101,100
2017$36,100$65,000$101,100
2017$36,100$65,000$101,100
2017$36,100$65,000$101,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 70/ C / Location : 14509 INLET RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps