24317 MADDENS TAVERN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24317 MADDENS TAVERN RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 56/ /
Acct#
10643
Owner
CAMPBELL, TERESA LYNNE
Total Market Value
$473,700
Appraisal
$473,700
PID
9950
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONES MILL PF 2/328-329; PF 4/1162 LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
17.0186
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$218,100$473,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$218,100$473,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL, TERESA LYNNE
Address24317 MADDENS TAVERN RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2381
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5905/1
Sale Date10/17/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CAMPBELL, TERESA LYNNE $015905/10210/17/2022220005905
CAMPBELL, TERESA LYNNE ET ALS$033287/10205/13/2022220003287
CAMPBELL, TERESA LYNNE ET ALS$029926/0 09/14/20069926
SMITH, CATHERINE WILLIAMS ET ALS$03188/0 12/13/2000000000188
WILLIAMS, AUBREY L$69,5002663/792 11/16/19980
SOUTHARD, WALTER ET UX$00314/7 02/09/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,178
Replacement Cost: $258,196
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCRAWL
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,178 1,178
CPFCarport - Flat 308 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,178 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
   2,892 1,178

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$218,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$218,100$473,700
2025$255,600$218,100$473,700
2025$255,600$218,100$473,700
2024$0$136,400$136,400
2024$0$136,400$136,400
2024$0$136,400$136,400
2024$0$136,400$136,400
2023$0$136,400$136,400
2023$0$136,400$136,400
2023$0$136,400$136,400
2023$0$136,400$136,400
2023$0$136,400$136,400
2022$0$93,600$93,600
2022$0$93,600$93,600
2022$0$98,200$98,200
2022$0$98,200$98,200
2021$0$98,200$98,200
2021$0$98,200$98,200
2021$0$98,200$98,200
2021$0$98,200$98,200
2020$0$98,200$98,200
2020$0$98,200$98,200
2020$0$98,200$98,200
2020$0$98,200$98,200
2019$0$98,200$98,200
2019$0$98,200$98,200
2019$0$98,200$98,200
2019$0$98,200$98,200
2019$0$98,200$98,200
2018$0$98,200$98,200
2018$0$98,200$98,200
2018$0$98,200$98,200
2017$0$98,200$98,200
2017$0$98,200$98,200
2017$0$98,200$98,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$218,100$473,700
2025$255,600$218,100$473,700
2025$255,600$218,100$473,700
2024$0$136,400$136,400
2024$0$136,400$136,400
2024$0$136,400$136,400
2024$0$136,400$136,400
2023$0$136,400$136,400
2023$0$136,400$136,400
2023$0$136,400$136,400
2023$0$136,400$136,400
2023$0$136,400$136,400
2022$0$6,600$6,600
2022$0$6,600$6,600
2022$0$9,500$9,500
2022$0$9,500$9,500
2021$0$9,500$9,500
2021$0$9,500$9,500
2021$0$9,500$9,500
2021$0$9,500$9,500
2020$0$9,200$9,200
2020$0$9,200$9,200
2020$0$9,200$9,200
2020$0$98,200$98,200
2019$0$98,200$98,200
2019$0$98,200$98,200
2019$0$98,200$98,200
2019$0$98,200$98,200
2019$0$98,200$98,200
2018$0$98,200$98,200
2018$0$98,200$98,200
2018$0$98,200$98,200
2017$0$98,200$98,200
2017$0$98,200$98,200
2017$0$98,200$98,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 56/ / Location : 24317 MADDENS TAVERN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps