12211 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12211 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 92/ B1 /
Acct#
10648
Owner
HARRISON, JERRY LEE
Total Market Value
$361,000
Appraisal
$361,000
PID
9955
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS MILL
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,300$117,700$361,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,300$117,700$361,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRISON, JERRY LEE
Address12211 JAMESONS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$87,900
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 537/645
Sale Date09/02/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARRISON, JERRY LEE$87,9000537/645 09/02/19940
SOUTTER, BOBBY GENE$5,0000245/492 09/03/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,625
Replacement Cost: $279,635
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,625 1,625
   1,625 1,625

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1050.00 UNITS$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,300$117,700$361,000
2025$243,300$117,700$361,000
2025$243,300$117,700$361,000
2024$241,100$92,700$333,800
2024$241,100$92,700$333,800
2024$241,100$92,700$333,800
2024$241,100$92,700$333,800
2023$241,100$92,700$333,800
2023$241,100$92,700$333,800
2023$241,100$92,700$333,800
2023$241,100$92,700$333,800
2023$241,100$92,700$333,800
2022$173,300$82,700$256,000
2022$173,300$82,700$256,000
2022$173,300$82,700$256,000
2022$173,300$82,700$256,000
2021$173,300$82,700$256,000
2021$173,300$82,700$256,000
2021$173,300$82,700$256,000
2021$173,300$82,700$256,000
2020$158,500$72,700$231,200
2020$158,500$72,700$231,200
2020$158,500$72,700$231,200
2020$158,500$72,700$231,200
2019$158,500$72,700$231,200
2019$158,500$72,700$231,200
2019$158,500$72,700$231,200
2019$158,500$72,700$231,200
2019$131,400$72,700$204,100
2018$131,400$72,700$204,100
2018$131,400$72,700$204,100
2018$131,400$72,700$204,100
2017$131,400$72,700$204,100
2017$131,400$72,700$204,100
2017$131,400$72,700$204,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,300$117,700$361,000
2025$243,300$117,700$361,000
2025$243,300$117,700$361,000
2024$241,100$92,700$333,800
2024$241,100$92,700$333,800
2024$241,100$92,700$333,800
2024$241,100$92,700$333,800
2023$241,100$92,700$333,800
2023$241,100$92,700$333,800
2023$241,100$92,700$333,800
2023$241,100$92,700$333,800
2023$241,100$92,700$333,800
2022$173,300$82,700$256,000
2022$173,300$82,700$256,000
2022$173,300$82,700$256,000
2022$173,300$82,700$256,000
2021$173,300$82,700$256,000
2021$173,300$82,700$256,000
2021$173,300$82,700$256,000
2021$173,300$82,700$256,000
2020$158,500$72,700$231,200
2020$158,500$72,700$231,200
2020$158,500$72,700$231,200
2020$158,500$72,700$231,200
2019$158,500$72,700$231,200
2019$158,500$72,700$231,200
2019$158,500$72,700$231,200
2019$158,500$72,700$231,200
2019$131,400$72,700$204,100
2018$131,400$72,700$204,100
2018$131,400$72,700$204,100
2018$131,400$72,700$204,100
2017$131,400$72,700$204,100
2017$131,400$72,700$204,100
2017$131,400$72,700$204,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 92/ B1 / Location : 12211 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps