11099 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11099 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ B 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
10649
Owner
GIBBS, WILLIAM LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$443,100
Appraisal
$443,100
PID
9956
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OVERLOOK HEIGHTS LOT 4 32,378 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,200$107,900$443,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,200$107,900$443,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBBS, WILLIAM LEE ET UX
Address11099 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8062
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5757/1
Sale Date09/30/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GIBBS, WILLIAM LEE ET UX$285,00015757/10109/30/2016160005757
MUIR, CINDY A$139,9001698/343 09/28/19990
WINKLER, LINDA K$136,0001656/597 09/08/19980
EARLY, AUDREY C$101,0000355/671 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,384
Replacement Cost: $377,302
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
FUSFinished Upper Story 992 992
DCKDeck 418 0
   2,802 2,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
BLDBUILDINGUTUTILITY192.00 UNITS$1,0001
PORPORCHATATTACHED72.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,200$107,900$443,100
2025$335,200$107,900$443,100
2025$335,200$107,900$443,100
2024$317,000$73,600$390,600
2024$317,000$73,600$390,600
2024$317,000$73,600$390,600
2024$317,000$73,600$390,600
2023$317,000$73,600$390,600
2023$317,000$73,600$390,600
2023$317,000$73,600$390,600
2023$317,000$73,600$390,600
2023$317,000$73,600$390,600
2022$226,200$68,700$294,900
2022$226,200$68,700$294,900
2022$226,200$68,700$294,900
2022$226,200$68,700$294,900
2021$226,200$68,700$294,900
2021$226,200$68,700$294,900
2021$226,200$68,700$294,900
2021$226,200$68,700$294,900
2020$220,100$55,700$275,800
2020$220,100$55,700$275,800
2020$220,100$55,700$275,800
2020$220,100$55,700$275,800
2019$220,100$55,700$275,800
2019$220,100$55,700$275,800
2019$220,100$55,700$275,800
2019$220,100$55,700$275,800
2019$203,600$52,600$256,200
2018$203,600$52,600$256,200
2018$203,600$52,600$256,200
2018$203,600$52,600$256,200
2017$203,600$52,600$256,200
2017$203,600$52,600$256,200
2017$203,600$52,600$256,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,200$107,900$443,100
2025$335,200$107,900$443,100
2025$335,200$107,900$443,100
2024$317,000$73,600$390,600
2024$317,000$73,600$390,600
2024$317,000$73,600$390,600
2024$317,000$73,600$390,600
2023$317,000$73,600$390,600
2023$317,000$73,600$390,600
2023$317,000$73,600$390,600
2023$317,000$73,600$390,600
2023$317,000$73,600$390,600
2022$226,200$68,700$294,900
2022$226,200$68,700$294,900
2022$226,200$68,700$294,900
2022$226,200$68,700$294,900
2021$226,200$68,700$294,900
2021$226,200$68,700$294,900
2021$226,200$68,700$294,900
2021$226,200$68,700$294,900
2020$220,100$55,700$275,800
2020$220,100$55,700$275,800
2020$220,100$55,700$275,800
2020$220,100$55,700$275,800
2019$220,100$55,700$275,800
2019$220,100$55,700$275,800
2019$220,100$55,700$275,800
2019$220,100$55,700$275,800
2019$203,600$52,600$256,200
2018$203,600$52,600$256,200
2018$203,600$52,600$256,200
2018$203,600$52,600$256,200
2017$203,600$52,600$256,200
2017$203,600$52,600$256,200
2017$203,600$52,600$256,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ B 1/ 4/ / Location : 11099 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps