420 WAYLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
420 WAYLAND RD
Parcel ID
40/ C 2/ 19/ /
Acct#
10650
Owner
SOUTTER, KIMBERLY ANN
Total Market Value
$233,400
Appraisal
$233,400
PID
9957
Building Count
1
Legal Description
P E JENKINS SUB LOT 19 SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,200$104,200$233,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,200$104,200$233,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTTER, KIMBERLY ANN
Address420 WAYLAND RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$125,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5195/0
Sale Date05/04/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOUTTER, KIMBERLY ANN$125,40015195/0 05/04/20055195
MAYO, NORMA J ET AL$0113909/0 12/27/200413909
SIGNATURE INVESTMENT GROUP LLC$106,00014931/0 05/14/20044931
SOUTTER, KIMBERLY ANN$01133/0 09/26/2003133
SOUTTER, RUBY M$010/0 12/07/19990
SOUTTER, DAVID L ET UX$00197/468 07/31/19680

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 822
Replacement Cost: $189,513
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area822
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 822 822
BSMBasement 822 0
   1,644 822

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL336.00 UNITS$2,1001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,200$104,200$233,400
2025$129,200$104,200$233,400
2025$129,200$104,200$233,400
2024$125,400$71,200$196,600
2024$125,400$71,200$196,600
2024$125,400$71,200$196,600
2024$125,400$71,200$196,600
2023$125,400$71,200$196,600
2023$125,400$71,200$196,600
2023$125,400$71,200$196,600
2023$125,400$71,200$196,600
2023$125,400$71,200$196,600
2022$93,500$57,100$150,600
2022$93,500$57,100$150,600
2022$93,500$57,100$150,600
2022$93,500$57,100$150,600
2021$93,500$57,100$150,600
2021$93,500$57,100$150,600
2021$93,500$57,100$150,600
2021$93,500$57,100$150,600
2020$87,200$52,400$139,600
2020$87,200$52,400$139,600
2020$87,200$52,400$139,600
2020$87,200$52,400$139,600
2019$87,200$52,400$139,600
2019$87,200$52,400$139,600
2019$87,200$52,400$139,600
2019$87,200$52,400$139,600
2019$74,400$40,800$115,200
2018$74,400$40,800$115,200
2018$74,400$40,800$115,200
2018$74,400$40,800$115,200
2017$74,400$40,800$115,200
2017$74,400$40,800$115,200
2017$74,400$40,800$115,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,200$104,200$233,400
2025$129,200$104,200$233,400
2025$129,200$104,200$233,400
2024$125,400$71,200$196,600
2024$125,400$71,200$196,600
2024$125,400$71,200$196,600
2024$125,400$71,200$196,600
2023$125,400$71,200$196,600
2023$125,400$71,200$196,600
2023$125,400$71,200$196,600
2023$125,400$71,200$196,600
2023$125,400$71,200$196,600
2022$93,500$57,100$150,600
2022$93,500$57,100$150,600
2022$93,500$57,100$150,600
2022$93,500$57,100$150,600
2021$93,500$57,100$150,600
2021$93,500$57,100$150,600
2021$93,500$57,100$150,600
2021$93,500$57,100$150,600
2020$87,200$52,400$139,600
2020$87,200$52,400$139,600
2020$87,200$52,400$139,600
2020$87,200$52,400$139,600
2019$87,200$52,400$139,600
2019$87,200$52,400$139,600
2019$87,200$52,400$139,600
2019$87,200$52,400$139,600
2019$74,400$40,800$115,200
2018$74,400$40,800$115,200
2018$74,400$40,800$115,200
2018$74,400$40,800$115,200
2017$74,400$40,800$115,200
2017$74,400$40,800$115,200
2017$74,400$40,800$115,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 2/ 19/ / Location : 420 WAYLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps