11270 HIGH BROOK ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11270 HIGH BROOK ST
Parcel ID
40/ B 1/ 27/ /
Acct#
10652
Owner
HARPER, GLORIA S ET AL
Total Market Value
$336,900
Appraisal
$336,900
PID
9959
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR LOT 27 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,100$107,800$336,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,100$107,800$336,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARPER, GLORIA S ET AL
Address15296 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7379
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0155/1
Sale Date08/20/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARPER, GLORIA S ET AL$010155/10308/20/2025250000155
SOUTTER, ISABELLE H$010145/ 0307/08/2014140000145
SOUTTER, EUGENE H ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,241
Replacement Cost: $304,200
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1241
Fin Basement Area621
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,241 1,241
BSMBasement 1,241 0
CPTCarport 168 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 96 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   2,938 1,241

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD720.00 UNITS$6,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$2001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,100$107,800$336,900
2025$229,100$107,800$336,900
2025$229,100$107,800$336,900
2024$216,600$73,500$290,100
2024$216,600$73,500$290,100
2024$216,600$73,500$290,100
2024$216,600$73,500$290,100
2023$216,600$73,500$290,100
2023$216,600$73,500$290,100
2023$216,600$73,500$290,100
2023$216,600$73,500$290,100
2023$216,600$73,500$290,100
2022$167,000$58,900$225,900
2022$167,000$58,900$225,900
2022$167,000$58,900$225,900
2022$167,000$58,900$225,900
2021$167,000$58,900$225,900
2021$167,000$58,900$225,900
2021$167,000$58,900$225,900
2021$167,000$58,900$225,900
2020$153,700$55,500$209,200
2020$153,700$55,500$209,200
2020$153,700$55,500$209,200
2020$153,700$55,500$209,200
2019$153,700$55,500$209,200
2019$153,700$55,500$209,200
2019$153,700$55,500$209,200
2019$153,700$55,500$209,200
2019$127,400$43,100$170,500
2018$127,400$43,100$170,500
2018$127,400$43,100$170,500
2018$127,400$43,100$170,500
2017$127,400$43,100$170,500
2017$127,400$43,100$170,500
2017$127,400$43,100$170,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,100$107,800$336,900
2025$229,100$107,800$336,900
2025$229,100$107,800$336,900
2024$216,600$73,500$290,100
2024$216,600$73,500$290,100
2024$216,600$73,500$290,100
2024$216,600$73,500$290,100
2023$216,600$73,500$290,100
2023$216,600$73,500$290,100
2023$216,600$73,500$290,100
2023$216,600$73,500$290,100
2023$216,600$73,500$290,100
2022$167,000$58,900$225,900
2022$167,000$58,900$225,900
2022$167,000$58,900$225,900
2022$167,000$58,900$225,900
2021$167,000$58,900$225,900
2021$167,000$58,900$225,900
2021$167,000$58,900$225,900
2021$167,000$58,900$225,900
2020$153,700$55,500$209,200
2020$153,700$55,500$209,200
2020$153,700$55,500$209,200
2020$153,700$55,500$209,200
2019$153,700$55,500$209,200
2019$153,700$55,500$209,200
2019$153,700$55,500$209,200
2019$153,700$55,500$209,200
2019$127,400$43,100$170,500
2018$127,400$43,100$170,500
2018$127,400$43,100$170,500
2018$127,400$43,100$170,500
2017$127,400$43,100$170,500
2017$127,400$43,100$170,500
2017$127,400$43,100$170,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 1/ 27/ / Location : 11270 HIGH BROOK ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps