6924 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6924 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
28/ / 5/ E /
Acct#
1058
Owner
BROOKS, LEILANI V TEE
Total Market Value
$654,500
Appraisal
$654,500
PID
996
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
26.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$364,500$654,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$364,500$654,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKS, LEILANI V TEE
Address2148 N QUEBEC ST
ARLINGTON, VA 22207-3965
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3100/0
Sale Date05/29/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROOKS, LEILANI V TEE$013100/0 05/29/20013100
BROOKS, LEILANI V$000252/285 07/15/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 4,174
Replacement Cost: $593,956
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,087 2,087
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,087 2,087
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 320 0
OPROpen Porch 315 0
   4,809 4,174

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$364,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE480.00 UNITS$1,9001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE720.00 UNITS$2,9001
STGSTORAGEFRFRAME600.00 UNITS$7,2001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME512.00 UNITS$2,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$364,500$654,500
2025$290,000$364,500$654,500
2025$290,000$364,500$654,500
2024$299,700$281,300$581,000
2024$299,700$281,300$581,000
2024$299,700$281,300$581,000
2024$299,700$281,300$581,000
2023$299,700$281,300$581,000
2023$299,700$281,300$581,000
2023$299,700$281,300$581,000
2023$299,700$281,300$581,000
2023$299,700$281,300$581,000
2022$224,300$223,400$447,700
2022$224,300$223,400$447,700
2022$224,300$223,400$447,700
2022$224,300$223,400$447,700
2021$224,300$223,400$447,700
2021$224,300$223,400$447,700
2021$224,300$223,400$447,700
2021$224,300$223,400$447,700
2020$216,100$199,000$415,100
2020$216,100$199,000$415,100
2020$216,100$199,000$415,100
2020$216,100$199,000$415,100
2019$216,100$199,000$415,100
2019$216,100$199,000$415,100
2019$216,100$199,000$415,100
2019$216,100$199,000$415,100
2019$211,700$195,700$407,400
2018$211,700$195,700$407,400
2018$211,700$195,700$407,400
2018$211,700$195,700$407,400
2017$211,700$195,700$407,400
2017$211,700$195,700$407,400
2017$211,700$195,700$407,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,000$364,500$654,500
2025$290,000$364,500$654,500
2025$290,000$364,500$654,500
2024$299,700$281,300$581,000
2024$299,700$281,300$581,000
2024$299,700$281,300$581,000
2024$299,700$281,300$581,000
2023$299,700$281,300$581,000
2023$299,700$281,300$581,000
2023$299,700$281,300$581,000
2023$299,700$281,300$581,000
2023$299,700$281,300$581,000
2022$224,300$223,400$447,700
2022$224,300$223,400$447,700
2022$224,300$223,400$447,700
2022$224,300$223,400$447,700
2021$224,300$223,400$447,700
2021$224,300$223,400$447,700
2021$224,300$223,400$447,700
2021$224,300$223,400$447,700
2020$216,100$199,000$415,100
2020$216,100$199,000$415,100
2020$216,100$199,000$415,100
2020$216,100$199,000$415,100
2019$216,100$199,000$415,100
2019$216,100$199,000$415,100
2019$216,100$199,000$415,100
2019$216,100$199,000$415,100
2019$211,700$195,700$407,400
2018$211,700$195,700$407,400
2018$211,700$195,700$407,400
2018$211,700$195,700$407,400
2017$211,700$195,700$407,400
2017$211,700$195,700$407,400
2017$211,700$195,700$407,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 5/ E / Location : 6924 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps