21096 MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21096 MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
64/ / 3/ /
Acct#
10653
Owner
MENDEZ, HUGO
Total Market Value
$216,100
Appraisal
$216,100
PID
9960
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ECKINGTON
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,900$90,200$216,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,900$90,200$216,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMENDEZ, HUGO
Address21096 MT PONY RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 570/
Sale Date02/10/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MENDEZ, HUGO$150,0002570/ 0102/10/2014140000570
KNOWLER, KIMBALL D$79,0000469/9 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,343
Replacement Cost: $226,274
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,343 1,343
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 133 0
   1,476 1,343

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL840.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,900$90,200$216,100
2025$125,900$90,200$216,100
2025$125,900$90,200$216,100
2024$124,000$77,200$201,200
2024$124,000$77,200$201,200
2024$124,000$77,200$201,200
2024$124,000$77,200$201,200
2023$124,000$77,200$201,200
2023$124,000$77,200$201,200
2023$124,000$77,200$201,200
2023$124,000$77,200$201,200
2023$124,000$77,200$201,200
2022$88,900$67,200$156,100
2022$88,900$67,200$156,100
2022$88,900$67,200$156,100
2022$88,900$67,200$156,100
2021$88,900$67,200$156,100
2021$88,900$67,200$156,100
2021$88,900$67,200$156,100
2021$88,900$67,200$156,100
2020$79,900$57,400$137,300
2020$79,900$57,400$137,300
2020$79,900$57,400$137,300
2020$79,900$57,400$137,300
2019$79,900$57,400$137,300
2019$79,900$57,400$137,300
2019$79,900$57,400$137,300
2019$79,900$57,400$137,300
2019$63,800$57,400$121,200
2018$63,800$57,400$121,200
2018$63,800$57,400$121,200
2018$63,800$57,400$121,200
2017$63,800$57,400$121,200
2017$63,800$57,400$121,200
2017$63,800$57,400$121,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,900$90,200$216,100
2025$125,900$90,200$216,100
2025$125,900$90,200$216,100
2024$124,000$77,200$201,200
2024$124,000$77,200$201,200
2024$124,000$77,200$201,200
2024$124,000$77,200$201,200
2023$124,000$77,200$201,200
2023$124,000$77,200$201,200
2023$124,000$77,200$201,200
2023$124,000$77,200$201,200
2023$124,000$77,200$201,200
2022$88,900$67,200$156,100
2022$88,900$67,200$156,100
2022$88,900$67,200$156,100
2022$88,900$67,200$156,100
2021$88,900$67,200$156,100
2021$88,900$67,200$156,100
2021$88,900$67,200$156,100
2021$88,900$67,200$156,100
2020$79,900$57,400$137,300
2020$79,900$57,400$137,300
2020$79,900$57,400$137,300
2020$79,900$57,400$137,300
2019$79,900$57,400$137,300
2019$79,900$57,400$137,300
2019$79,900$57,400$137,300
2019$79,900$57,400$137,300
2019$63,800$57,400$121,200
2018$63,800$57,400$121,200
2018$63,800$57,400$121,200
2018$63,800$57,400$121,200
2017$63,800$57,400$121,200
2017$63,800$57,400$121,200
2017$63,800$57,400$121,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 64/ / 3/ / Location : 21096 MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps