15200 SADDLE RIDGE FARM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15200 SADDLE RIDGE FARM LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 52/ A /
Acct#
10659
Owner
FARRISH, KEITH A
Assessed Value
$1,169,700
Appraisal
$1,241,400
PID
9966
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,002,200$239,200$1,241,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,002,200$239,200$1,241,400$167,500$1,169,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFARRISH, KEITH A
Address15200 SADDLE RIDGE FARM LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7110
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6532/0
Sale Date06/13/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FARRISH, KEITH A$026532/0 06/13/20066532
FARRISH, KEITH A ET UX$03726/720 08/03/20000
FARRISH, KEITH A$01676/292 03/09/19990
FARRISH, MARILYN H$24,4401652/769 08/04/19980
SOVRAN BANK N A TEE$000338/779 08/29/19850
FARRISH, F LEE$0 258/205 02/28/1976 
HACKLEY, CHARLES F$0 51/159 10/26/1912 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 5,653
Replacement Cost: $1,234,792
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,000,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeRADIANT
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)7
Full Bath(s)6
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)17
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area5373
Fin Basement Area2000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #4.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSTONE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 5,149 5,149
FUSFinished Upper Story 504 504
BSMBasement 5,373 0
DCKDeck 2,190 0
PTOPatio 1,505 0
   14,721 5,653

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.32
Frontage
Depth
Land$239,200
Clean & Green Value$167,500
Clean & Green Acres9.32

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL3700.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,002,200$239,200$1,241,400
2025$1,002,200$239,200$1,241,400
2025$1,002,200$239,200$1,241,400
2024$989,200$205,200$1,194,400
2024$989,200$205,200$1,194,400
2024$989,200$205,200$1,194,400
2024$989,200$205,200$1,194,400
2023$989,200$205,200$1,194,400
2023$989,200$205,200$1,194,400
2023$989,200$205,200$1,194,400
2023$1,106,800$205,200$1,312,000
2023$1,106,800$205,200$1,312,000
2022$859,900$175,200$1,035,100
2022$859,900$175,200$1,035,100
2022$723,000$175,200$898,200
2022$723,000$175,200$898,200
2021$723,000$175,200$898,200
2021$723,000$175,200$898,200
2021$723,000$175,200$898,200
2021$723,000$175,200$898,200
2020$646,300$162,700$809,000
2020$583,600$162,700$746,300
2020$583,600$162,700$746,300
2020$584,000$162,700$746,700
2019$584,000$162,700$746,700
2019$584,000$162,700$746,700
2019$584,000$162,700$746,700
2019$584,000$162,700$746,700
2019$534,700$155,500$690,200
2018$534,700$155,500$690,200
2018$534,700$155,500$690,200
2018$534,700$155,500$690,200
2017$534,700$155,500$690,200
2017$534,700$155,500$690,200
2017$534,700$155,500$690,200

Assessment
2025$1,002,200$239,200$1,241,400$167,500$1,169,700
2025$1,002,200$239,200$1,241,400$167,500$1,169,700
2025$1,002,200$239,200$1,241,400$167,500$1,169,700
2024$989,200$205,200$1,194,400$148,500$1,137,700
2024$989,200$205,200$1,194,400$148,500$1,137,700
2024$989,200$205,200$1,194,400$148,500$1,137,700
2024$989,200$205,200$1,194,400$148,500$1,137,700
2023$989,200$205,200$1,194,400$148,500$1,137,700
2023$989,200$205,200$1,194,400$148,500$1,137,700
2023$989,200$205,200$1,194,400$148,500$1,137,700
2023$1,106,800$205,200$1,312,000$148,500$1,255,300
2023$1,106,800$205,200$1,312,000$148,500$1,255,300
2022$859,900$175,200$1,035,100$117,400$977,300
2022$859,900$175,200$1,035,100$117,400$977,300
2022$723,000$175,200$898,200$117,400$840,400
2022$723,000$175,200$898,200$117,400$840,400
2021$723,000$175,200$898,200$117,400$840,400
2021$723,000$175,200$898,200$117,400$840,400
2021$723,000$175,200$898,200$117,400$840,400
2021$723,000$175,200$898,200$117,400$840,400
2020$646,300$162,700$809,000$103,800$750,100
2020$583,600$162,700$746,300$103,800$687,400
2020$583,600$162,700$746,300$103,800$687,400
2020$584,000$162,700$746,700$162,700$746,700
2019$584,000$162,700$746,700$162,700$746,700
2019$584,000$162,700$746,700$162,700$746,700
2019$584,000$162,700$746,700$162,700$746,700
2019$584,000$162,700$746,700$162,700$746,700
2019$534,700$155,500$690,200$155,500$690,200
2018$534,700$155,500$690,200$155,500$690,200
2018$534,700$155,500$690,200$155,500$690,200
2018$534,700$155,500$690,200$155,500$690,200
2017$534,700$155,500$690,200$155,500$690,200
2017$534,700$155,500$690,200$155,500$690,200
2017$534,700$155,500$690,200$155,500$690,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 52/ A / Location : 15200 SADDLE RIDGE FARM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps