14294 BROWNTOWN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14294 BROWNTOWN RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 27/ /
Acct#
10664
Owner
SPENCER, ERIKA K ET AL
Total Market Value
$1,005,100
Appraisal
$1,005,100
PID
9970
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA-PARCEL 1A PLAT CAB 6/176
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
25.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$690,300$314,800$1,005,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$690,300$314,800$1,005,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPENCER, ERIKA K ET AL
Address1208 OAK RIDGE AVE
MCLEAN , VA 22101-7818
Sale Price$810,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0027/1
Sale Date01/03/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPENCER, ERIKA K ET AL $810,00020027/10101/03/2024240000027
RATNAVIBHUSHANA, ARUNA$02658/0 02/01/2008658
RATNAVIBHUSHANA, AMAL ET UX$960,00026853/0 06/10/20056853
GILLESPIE, E S$150,00018253/0 10/04/20028253
BROWN, RICKY L$00609/164 05/15/19970
R L BROWN EXCAVATING CORP$150,0002602/135 02/20/19970
SOWERS, MAUDIE E LER$0099/115 04/09/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,783
Replacement Cost: $754,004
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$686,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.60
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)3
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1617
Fin Basement Area1600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,277 2,277
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,506 1,506
BSMBasement 1,617 0
DCKDeck 489 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
GARGarage 416 0
OPROpen Porch 518 0
   7,015 3,783

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$314,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 30TY30TYPICAL1500.00 UNITS$3,0001
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW350.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$690,300$314,800$1,005,100
2025$690,300$314,800$1,005,100
2025$690,300$314,800$1,005,100
2024$690,300$314,800$1,005,100
2024$668,000$254,900$922,900
2024$668,000$254,900$922,900
2024$655,200$254,900$910,100
2023$547,000$254,900$801,900
2023$547,000$254,900$801,900
2023$547,000$254,900$801,900
2023$547,000$254,900$801,900
2023$547,000$254,900$801,900
2022$409,500$219,900$629,400
2022$409,500$219,900$629,400
2022$409,500$219,900$629,400
2022$409,500$219,900$629,400
2021$409,500$219,900$629,400
2021$409,500$219,900$629,400
2021$409,500$219,900$629,400
2021$409,500$219,900$629,400
2020$384,000$195,800$579,800
2020$384,000$195,800$579,800
2020$432,400$195,800$628,200
2020$432,400$195,800$628,200
2019$432,400$195,800$628,200
2019$432,400$195,800$628,200
2019$432,400$195,800$628,200
2019$432,400$195,800$628,200
2019$395,300$192,500$587,800
2018$395,300$192,500$587,800
2018$395,300$192,500$587,800
2018$395,300$192,500$587,800
2017$395,300$192,500$587,800
2017$396,600$192,500$589,100
2017$396,600$192,500$589,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$690,300$314,800$1,005,100
2025$690,300$314,800$1,005,100
2025$690,300$314,800$1,005,100
2024$690,300$314,800$1,005,100
2024$668,000$254,900$922,900
2024$668,000$254,900$922,900
2024$655,200$254,900$910,100
2023$547,000$254,900$801,900
2023$547,000$254,900$801,900
2023$547,000$254,900$801,900
2023$547,000$254,900$801,900
2023$547,000$254,900$801,900
2022$409,500$219,900$629,400
2022$409,500$219,900$629,400
2022$409,500$219,900$629,400
2022$409,500$219,900$629,400
2021$409,500$219,900$629,400
2021$409,500$219,900$629,400
2021$409,500$219,900$629,400
2021$409,500$219,900$629,400
2020$384,000$195,800$579,800
2020$384,000$195,800$579,800
2020$432,400$195,800$628,200
2020$432,400$195,800$628,200
2019$432,400$195,800$628,200
2019$432,400$195,800$628,200
2019$432,400$195,800$628,200
2019$432,400$195,800$628,200
2019$395,300$192,500$587,800
2018$395,300$192,500$587,800
2018$395,300$192,500$587,800
2018$395,300$192,500$587,800
2017$395,300$192,500$587,800
2017$396,600$192,500$589,100
2017$396,600$192,500$589,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 27/ / Location : 14294 BROWNTOWN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps