12020 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12020 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 3/ A /
Acct#
10665
Owner
LEIBBRAND, ALEXANDER QUINN
Total Market Value
$283,500
Appraisal
$283,500
PID
9971
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE ROAD
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,500$115,000$283,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,500$115,000$283,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEIBBRAND, ALEXANDER QUINN
Address12020 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5239
Sale Price$182,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2643/1
Sale Date05/31/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEIBBRAND, ALEXANDER QUINN$182,00012643/10105/31/2019190002643
BULL, SAMANTHA LYNN$110,00015240/0 10/21/20115240
CORBIN, STEVE W TEE$83,00017134/0 11/07/20087134
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$185,87615495/0 08/22/20085495
PELLETIER, JOSEPH J IV$165,00011168/0 02/01/20061168
BROWN, ERIC W$55,0000403/796 01/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 789
Replacement Cost: $196,586
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area735
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 789 789
BSMBasement 735 0
DCKDeck 221 0
OPROpen Porch 98 0
   1,843 789

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,500$115,000$283,500
2025$168,500$115,000$283,500
2025$168,500$115,000$283,500
2024$158,800$85,000$243,800
2024$158,800$85,000$243,800
2024$158,800$85,000$243,800
2024$158,800$85,000$243,800
2023$158,800$85,000$243,800
2023$158,800$85,000$243,800
2023$158,800$85,000$243,800
2023$158,800$85,000$243,800
2023$158,800$85,000$243,800
2022$118,700$70,000$188,700
2022$118,700$70,000$188,700
2022$118,700$70,000$188,700
2022$118,700$70,000$188,700
2021$118,700$70,000$188,700
2021$118,700$70,000$188,700
2021$118,700$70,000$188,700
2021$118,700$70,000$188,700
2020$109,500$58,400$167,900
2020$109,500$58,400$167,900
2020$109,500$58,400$167,900
2020$109,500$58,400$167,900
2019$109,500$58,400$167,900
2019$109,500$58,400$167,900
2019$89,500$58,400$147,900
2019$89,500$58,400$147,900
2019$72,100$55,100$127,200
2018$72,100$55,100$127,200
2018$72,100$55,100$127,200
2018$72,100$55,100$127,200
2017$72,100$55,100$127,200
2017$72,100$55,100$127,200
2017$72,100$55,100$127,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,500$115,000$283,500
2025$168,500$115,000$283,500
2025$168,500$115,000$283,500
2024$158,800$85,000$243,800
2024$158,800$85,000$243,800
2024$158,800$85,000$243,800
2024$158,800$85,000$243,800
2023$158,800$85,000$243,800
2023$158,800$85,000$243,800
2023$158,800$85,000$243,800
2023$158,800$85,000$243,800
2023$158,800$85,000$243,800
2022$118,700$70,000$188,700
2022$118,700$70,000$188,700
2022$118,700$70,000$188,700
2022$118,700$70,000$188,700
2021$118,700$70,000$188,700
2021$118,700$70,000$188,700
2021$118,700$70,000$188,700
2021$118,700$70,000$188,700
2020$109,500$58,400$167,900
2020$109,500$58,400$167,900
2020$109,500$58,400$167,900
2020$109,500$58,400$167,900
2019$109,500$58,400$167,900
2019$109,500$58,400$167,900
2019$89,500$58,400$147,900
2019$89,500$58,400$147,900
2019$72,100$55,100$127,200
2018$72,100$55,100$127,200
2018$72,100$55,100$127,200
2018$72,100$55,100$127,200
2017$72,100$55,100$127,200
2017$72,100$55,100$127,200
2017$72,100$55,100$127,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 3/ A / Location : 12020 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps