14110 CATALPA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14110 CATALPA DR
Parcel ID
31/ B 1/ J/ /
Acct#
10667
Owner
ANDERSON, JOHN WILLIAM
Total Market Value
$316,900
Appraisal
$316,900
PID
9973
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA DISTRICT LOT J NEAR CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.0448
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,500$115,400$316,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,500$115,400$316,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, JOHN WILLIAM
Address5347 COUNTRYSIDE CIR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1805
Sale Price$279,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3103/1
Sale Date07/27/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, JOHN WILLIAM $279,90013103/10107/27/2023230003103
SPANDE, THOMAS BENJAMIN ET AL$010142/10306/26/2023230000142
SPANDE, THOMAS F$010141/10306/26/2023230000141
SPANDE, THOMAS ET AL$01287/0 06/16/2009287
SPANDE, THOMAS ET ALS$010/0 05/18/19980
SPANDE, THOMAS K$52,0000285/502 12/06/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,087
Replacement Cost: $264,008
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1087
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,087 1,087
BSMBasement 1,087 0
CPTCarport 371 0
DCKDeck 350 0
   2,895 1,087

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,500$115,400$316,900
2025$201,500$115,400$316,900
2025$201,500$115,400$316,900
2024$192,200$85,400$277,600
2024$192,200$85,400$277,600
2024$192,200$85,400$277,600
2024$192,200$85,400$277,600
2023$192,200$85,400$277,600
2023$192,200$85,400$277,600
2023$190,000$85,400$275,400
2023$190,000$85,400$275,400
2023$190,000$85,400$275,400
2022$143,600$70,400$214,000
2022$143,600$70,400$214,000
2022$143,600$70,400$214,000
2022$143,600$70,400$214,000
2021$143,600$70,400$214,000
2021$143,600$70,400$214,000
2021$143,600$70,400$214,000
2021$143,600$70,400$214,000
2020$131,700$58,800$190,500
2020$125,200$58,800$184,000
2020$125,200$58,800$184,000
2020$125,200$58,800$184,000
2019$125,200$58,800$184,000
2019$125,200$58,800$184,000
2019$125,200$58,800$184,000
2019$125,200$58,800$184,000
2019$102,300$55,500$157,800
2018$102,300$55,500$157,800
2018$102,300$55,500$157,800
2018$102,300$55,500$157,800
2017$102,300$55,500$157,800
2017$102,300$55,500$157,800
2017$102,300$55,500$157,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,500$115,400$316,900
2025$201,500$115,400$316,900
2025$201,500$115,400$316,900
2024$192,200$85,400$277,600
2024$192,200$85,400$277,600
2024$192,200$85,400$277,600
2024$192,200$85,400$277,600
2023$192,200$85,400$277,600
2023$192,200$85,400$277,600
2023$190,000$85,400$275,400
2023$190,000$85,400$275,400
2023$190,000$85,400$275,400
2022$143,600$70,400$214,000
2022$143,600$70,400$214,000
2022$143,600$70,400$214,000
2022$143,600$70,400$214,000
2021$143,600$70,400$214,000
2021$143,600$70,400$214,000
2021$143,600$70,400$214,000
2021$143,600$70,400$214,000
2020$131,700$58,800$190,500
2020$125,200$58,800$184,000
2020$125,200$58,800$184,000
2020$125,200$58,800$184,000
2019$125,200$58,800$184,000
2019$125,200$58,800$184,000
2019$125,200$58,800$184,000
2019$125,200$58,800$184,000
2019$102,300$55,500$157,800
2018$102,300$55,500$157,800
2018$102,300$55,500$157,800
2018$102,300$55,500$157,800
2017$102,300$55,500$157,800
2017$102,300$55,500$157,800
2017$102,300$55,500$157,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ B 1/ J/ / Location : 14110 CATALPA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps