16448 MOUNTAIN RUN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16448 MOUNTAIN RUN LN
Parcel ID
39/ A 2/ B/ 10 /
Acct#
1060
Owner
GAINES, JAMES R ET UX
Total Market Value
$421,100
Appraisal
$421,100
PID
998
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN LAKE SUB LOT B10
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,800$109,300$421,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,800$109,300$421,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAINES, JAMES R ET UX
Address16448 MOUNTAIN RUN LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7956
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4844/1
Sale Date08/03/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GAINES, JAMES R ET UX $310,00014844/10108/03/2020200004844
ROBINSON, ROBIN A$224,90011281/10103/16/2015150001281
BROOKS, BESSIE MAY BURRUS$0154/0 02/23/201254
BROOKS, JOHN E ET UX$00206/276 09/22/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,841
Replacement Cost: $409,009
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1841
Fin Basement Area1656
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,841 1,841
BSMBasement 1,841 0
CPTCarport 287 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 260 0
OPROpen Porch 189 0
PTOPatio 260 0
   4,678 1,841

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,800$109,300$421,100
2025$311,800$109,300$421,100
2025$311,800$109,300$421,100
2024$295,000$74,500$369,500
2024$295,000$74,500$369,500
2024$295,000$74,500$369,500
2024$295,000$74,500$369,500
2023$295,000$74,500$369,500
2023$295,000$74,500$369,500
2023$295,000$74,500$369,500
2023$295,000$74,500$369,500
2023$295,000$74,500$369,500
2022$233,700$69,600$303,300
2022$233,700$69,600$303,300
2022$233,700$69,600$303,300
2022$233,700$69,600$303,300
2021$233,700$69,600$303,300
2021$233,700$69,600$303,300
2021$233,700$69,600$303,300
2021$233,700$69,600$303,300
2020$210,300$57,400$267,700
2020$210,800$57,400$268,200
2020$210,800$57,400$268,200
2020$210,800$57,400$268,200
2019$210,800$57,400$268,200
2019$210,800$57,400$268,200
2019$210,800$57,400$268,200
2019$210,800$57,400$268,200
2019$194,100$54,200$248,300
2018$194,100$54,200$248,300
2018$194,100$54,200$248,300
2018$194,100$54,200$248,300
2017$194,100$54,200$248,300
2017$194,100$54,200$248,300
2017$194,100$54,200$248,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,800$109,300$421,100
2025$311,800$109,300$421,100
2025$311,800$109,300$421,100
2024$295,000$74,500$369,500
2024$295,000$74,500$369,500
2024$295,000$74,500$369,500
2024$295,000$74,500$369,500
2023$295,000$74,500$369,500
2023$295,000$74,500$369,500
2023$295,000$74,500$369,500
2023$295,000$74,500$369,500
2023$295,000$74,500$369,500
2022$233,700$69,600$303,300
2022$233,700$69,600$303,300
2022$233,700$69,600$303,300
2022$233,700$69,600$303,300
2021$233,700$69,600$303,300
2021$233,700$69,600$303,300
2021$233,700$69,600$303,300
2021$233,700$69,600$303,300
2020$210,300$57,400$267,700
2020$210,800$57,400$268,200
2020$210,800$57,400$268,200
2020$210,800$57,400$268,200
2019$210,800$57,400$268,200
2019$210,800$57,400$268,200
2019$210,800$57,400$268,200
2019$210,800$57,400$268,200
2019$194,100$54,200$248,300
2018$194,100$54,200$248,300
2018$194,100$54,200$248,300
2018$194,100$54,200$248,300
2017$194,100$54,200$248,300
2017$194,100$54,200$248,300
2017$194,100$54,200$248,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ A 2/ B/ 10 / Location : 16448 MOUNTAIN RUN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps